24-10-2026 05:32 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Axis Midcap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited3.9799420408711334.3772
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited2.8365547073951.0317
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.690710868912902.1197
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited2.612611375762875.9337
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited2.40771921542807.2398
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited2.379510948722797.7786
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited2.30214005425771.8454
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited2.29403974761769.1163
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Limited2.221810873986744.9224
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.062321607250691.4320
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.937815636754649.7071
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited1.88183275869630.9324
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.8560315883622.2895
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited1.78831373311599.5876
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited1.71504350454574.9995
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.684517649002564.7681
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited1.67011176328559.9321
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.62151647195543.6402
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited1.58266750608530.5978
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited1.5658400755524.9891
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Limited1.54634431212518.4518
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited1.52392921071510.9245
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited1.51681304918508.5396
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited1.43534523274481.2311
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.3738892035460.6023
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.35394731501453.9402
Domestic EquitiesPremier Energies Limited1.34485182046450.8898
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited1.23194088163413.0271
Domestic EquitiesIndo-MIM Limited1.22843314811411.8487
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Limited1.17703167361394.6215
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited1.13312665910379.8922
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited1.12283086942376.4526
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited1.1048136564370.4298
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Limited1.1037729016370.0485
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited1.0658870307357.3481
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited1.039434502114348.4714
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.03862190165348.2362
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited1.02871115460344.9002
Domestic EquitiesSRF Limited1.02611391433344.0318
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited1.01002017969338.6152
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.9970670659334.2564
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited0.97301855377326.2124
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Limited0.9686940991324.7360
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Limited0.95082889237318.7695
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.908483704304.5570
Domestic EquitiesBharti Hexacom Limited0.90572131765303.6699
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.87263425040292.5669
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd0.86171940627288.9205
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited0.7795901419261.3574
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Ltd0.765911275176256.7921
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited0.722051398242.0846
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited0.7191502286241.0973
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Limited0.70738949194237.1536
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.694112653238232.7057
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.65881025333220.8977
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Limited0.6526502384218.7882
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Limited0.6373205117213.6704
Domestic Equities3M India Limited0.543156624182.1028
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Limited0.52701163870176.6755
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Limited0.4982723037167.0215
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd0.48881011551163.8713
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited0.4829646614161.8992
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited0.47492284000159.2291
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Limited0.47431852294159.0380
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd0.4627900023155.1190
Domestic EquitiesFine Organic Industries Limited0.4382286711146.9251
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited0.42311325641141.8436
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.38441599072128.8692
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited0.3711474644124.4327
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Limited0.3610146790121.0284
Domestic EquitiesAstral Limited0.3212785831107.6903
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.2898107794597.1660
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.2840271790495.2218
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.2738282628891.8120
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited0.266264395389.2648
Domestic EquitiesGlobal Health Limited0.257163149586.1991
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited0.2480105800083.1641
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.2303308796177.2299
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited0.222931467474.7351
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited0.215310816772.1744
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Limited0.169614782356.8601
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Limited0.147824239949.5439
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.111892973437.5008
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Limited0.017492465.8462
Total 90.2548 30260.4422
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd7.9521 2666.1587
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.8605 288.4988
Total 8.8126 2954.6575
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAxis Money Market Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option0.93271995331312.7041
Total 0.9327 312.7041
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.