23-10-2026 04:47 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.3.98321278250004057.1655
Domestic EquitiesAu Small Finance Bank Ltd.3.9415397373474014.6642
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.3.5212261142313586.5285
Domestic EquitiesIpca Laboratories Ltd.3.4320181406593495.7050
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.0734134081833130.4085
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.2.9807143412513036.0428
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank2.9160368544822970.1027
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited2.6824156206002732.1991
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited2.3966317018622441.0434
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.2.3672306764072411.1656
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited2.24252261555812284.1714
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.1906133447452231.2414
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.2.1087661181702147.8488
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.2.0926608366382131.4116
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited1.9041143236161939.4176
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.822038987691855.8140
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited1.8127111480591846.3415
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited1.781534373001814.5507
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.1.727260678141759.3020
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Ltd.1.717833885301749.6675
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.1.6645418921871695.3768
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd.1.6644446001251695.2508
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited.1.6379147000001668.3030
Domestic EquitiesMphasiS Limited.1.550673310991579.4120
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.5107899860661538.7617
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.44393122441470.6692
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited1.3494429503921374.4125
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Ltd.1.288933932391312.8442
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited1.2686315398001292.1856
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.2501392020001273.2810
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.1.217064361551239.6035
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited1.187268777741209.2502
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd.1.1027275970991123.2019
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd1.0815206033361101.5574
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited1.0742102843351094.1504
Domestic EquitiesIndusind Bank Ltd.1.0446118032381063.9439
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Limited1.043799352421063.0709
Domestic EquitiesIndian Hotels Company Ltd.1.0093141081391027.9895
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.977211710445995.3878
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co0.95166096123969.2836
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited0.898513127998915.2184
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.84218442126857.7200
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings0.820310066153835.4907
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.0.80667211207821.5728
Domestic EquitiesESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED0.79212971580806.8434
Domestic EquitiesHexaware Technologies Ltd.0.778116039908792.5319
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.0.739833333333753.5000
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Ltd.0.731151141859744.6766
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.6614514290673.7199
Domestic EquitiesSKF India (Industrial) Limited0.63942353023651.2932
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.60171954416612.9049
Domestic EquitiesGUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED0.59971386604610.8407
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.589328767054600.2821
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.0.56161657525572.0119
Domestic EquitiesACC Ltd.0.56104745926571.4569
Domestic EquitiesArvind Limited0.43218151786440.1149
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Ltd.0.362912991908369.6198
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.36117731125367.7696
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Ser Software Ltd.0.3555340648362.1088
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Ltd.0.34882353023355.2829
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.30822264620313.9216
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Ltd.0.30155744601307.1064
Domestic EquitiesVesuvius India Ltd.0.30067218590306.2126
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd.0.29758032350303.0204
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd0.27317200000278.1360
Domestic EquitiesSymphony Ltd.0.21233712095216.2110
Domestic EquitiesFive-Star Business Finance Limited0.19583859478199.4771
Domestic EquitiesBharti Hexacom Limited0.19101365450194.5084
Domestic EquitiesColgate-Palmolive ( I ) Ltd.0.18381061989187.2605
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (Groww)0.183310149365186.6570
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Limited0.17001004854173.1866
Domestic EquitiesGreenply Industries Ltd.0.16035443351163.2733
Domestic EquitiesNavneet Education Ltd.0.159913294102162.8793
Domestic EquitiesGreenlam Industries Ltd.0.12756099724129.8326
Domestic EquitiesDhanuka Agritech Ltd.0.0953104606597.1114
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.033991093534.5290
Domestic EquitiesJagran Prakashan Ltd.0.0251411174925.6162
Domestic EquitiesGreenpanel Industries Limited0.0157100000016.0320
Domestic EquitiesKNR Construction limited.0.00585000005.9290
Total 91.7359 93438.5875
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo8.3663 8521.5850
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1022 -104.1121
Total 8.2641 8417.4729
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.