31-10-2026 13:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC ELSS-Tax Saver Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.9.0626102500001354.7425
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.£7.8698166000001176.4420
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.6.56118000000980.8000
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.881717500000729.7500
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India4.49307000000671.6500
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.4.45253788193665.5855
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited4.4029550000658.1850
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.3.20592825028479.2377
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.2.94163575000439.7250
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Limited2.71732000000406.2000
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.2.64023325000394.6775
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.408211250000360.0000
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited1.8751257780280.3100
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.1.849315000000276.4500
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.1.6940524284253.2292
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.1.5880631346237.3861
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.1.54711845162231.2726
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd1.51531140000226.5180
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.5021275000224.5513
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.417845000211.9500
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.1.3670410000204.3440
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.30376000000194.8800
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.21063962504180.9676
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Ltd.1.2089350000180.7225
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited1.1710375000175.0500
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Ltd.1.15963200000173.3440
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.1.11071233509166.0303
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co1.10451038405165.1064
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1.09266270010163.3338
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd1.07303000000160.3950
Domestic EquitiesICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED1.0492500000156.8350
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited1.02861135633153.7647
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.1.01951000000152.4000
Domestic EquitiesMphasiS Limited.1.0088700000150.8080
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.97252938721145.3785
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.96431450000144.1445
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.9507700000142.1140
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.8609180000128.7000
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.83621175000125.0083
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.0.80941431539120.9937
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.79271150514118.5029
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.7542600000112.7460
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.74241305685110.9832
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.72841071774108.8922
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.6907350000103.2500
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.6846215000102.3400
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Foodworld Limited0.5885149147187.9744
Domestic EquitiesBirla Corporation Ltd.0.5620100000084.0050
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.5619216315183.9952
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India0.5287200000079.0400
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Ltd.0.452580000067.6440
Domestic EquitiesCyient Ltd.0.441059893365.9246
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.4232142500063.2700
Domestic EquitiesPopular Vehicles and Services Limited0.3148492758147.0584
Domestic EquitiesTeamlease Services Ltd.0.312440660446.7025
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.240622213235.9721
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited0.169260000025.2990
Domestic EquitiesJK Lakshmi Cement Ltd0.125538114618.7638
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Electricals Ltd.0.115957086017.3199
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Limited0.074512970911.1368
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Limited0.05491590168.2060
Total 99.2860 14842.0087
Government Securities7.38% GOI MAT 2006270.3373500000050.4251
Total 0.3373 50.4251
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo0.4728 70.6845
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.0962 -14.3809
Total 0.3766 56.3036
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.