14-10-2026 16:32 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HSBC Large Cap Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited8.66211150000151.9955
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited8.48152100000148.8270
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited6.2572925000109.7975
Domestic EquitiesSterlite Technologies Limited5.70401100000100.0890
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited5.357025000094.0000
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited4.5591250000080.0000
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited4.480280000078.6160
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.827770000067.1650
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited3.504535000061.4950
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited2.942117500051.6250
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited2.840310000049.8400
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited2.832650000049.7050
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited2.794740000049.0400
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited2.4029100000042.1650
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited2.340010000041.0600
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited2.2461150000039.4125
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited2.187040000038.3760
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited2.140315000037.5570
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LIMITED2.1379150000037.5150
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited2.09404500036.7448
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited1.96067500034.4025
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited1.87313000032.8680
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited1.82964000032.1040
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.276670000022.4000
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.195665000020.9788
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange of India Limited1.142711373120.0513
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited1.085612500019.0500
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Limited1.082220000018.9900
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited1.051415000018.4500
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited1.050745000018.4365
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited1.00856750017.6958
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited1.003113000017.6020
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.966810000016.9640
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Limited0.778860000013.6650
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.77647500013.6245
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.52405000009.1955
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Ltd0.33211129185.8271
Total 96.7290 1697.3303
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps3.5552 62.3840
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets (including cash & bank balances)-0.2842 -4.9862
Total 3.2710 57.3978
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.