25-10-2026 11:56 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Taurus Banking & Fin Serv Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.16.7985132621.7539
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.13.6714201131.4274
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.8.5070212690.8882
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India8.264789820.8629
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.8.153669440.8513
Domestic EquitiesDAM Capital Advisors Ltd.4.4384306290.4634
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.4.130944870.4313
Domestic EquitiesGeneral Insurance Corporation of India3.4231107690.3574
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.3.098499230.3235
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.3.09753000.3234
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.3.046759770.3181
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd.2.40028030.2506
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Co. Ltd.2.336010680.2439
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda2.2690102560.2369
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.2.063199460.2154
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (I) Ltd.1.999816520.2088
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India1.848548960.1930
Domestic EquitiesJM Financial Ltd.1.7202139200.1796
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Co. Ltd.1.498017730.1564
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Ltd.1.3035127200.1361
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.0.81037940.0846
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Housing Finance Ltd.0.628380000.0656
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.0.47411500.0495
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd.0.42334000.0442
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.09675670.0101
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.0.0192340.0020
Total 96.5204 10.0775
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable3.4796 0.3633
Total 3.4796 0.3633
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.