23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Small Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.3.5150101277891443.2099
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.3.276816317951345.4150
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.2.8859524194851184.9425
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.2.7748100000001139.3000
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd.2.656379000001090.6740
Domestic EquitiesPine Labs Ltd.2.6195626072501075.5299
Domestic EquitiesBelrise Industries Ltd.2.5490435420921046.5777
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Ltd.2.4296298145997.5932
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.2.39464200000983.2200
Domestic EquitiesAnandRathi Wealth Ltd.2.16864200000890.4000
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd.2.06917700000849.5410
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Ltd.2.058753674648845.2684
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.2.05806841594845.0053
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.1.999711000000821.0400
Domestic EquitiesSansera Engineering Ltd.1.95561769628802.9687
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd.1.9506110000000800.9100
Domestic EquitiesHappy Forgings Ltd.1.86283700000764.8640
Domestic EquitiesSBFC Finance Ltd.1.859589318180763.4918
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.1.85269000000760.6800
Domestic EquitiesBalrampur Chini Mills Ltd.1.775811000000729.1350
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Ltd.1.73115261203710.7885
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Ltd.1.69343300000695.3100
Domestic EquitiesE.I.D-Parry (India) Ltd.1.670510000000685.9000
Domestic EquitiesPrivi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.1.65971900000681.4540
Domestic EquitiesThangamayil Jewellery Ltd.1.59281292000654.0104
Domestic EquitiesRHI Magnesita India Ltd.1.562216666667641.4167
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.1.50694939842618.7152
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Ltd.1.482910000000608.8500
Domestic EquitiesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd.1.41572132686581.2636
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd.1.361611000000559.0750
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.1.32623928227544.5308
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Industries Ltd.1.276334595699524.0556
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.1.227417000000503.9650
Domestic EquitiesESAB India Ltd.1.2122900000497.7000
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.1.106219532794454.1961
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Foodworld Ltd.1.00567000000412.8950
Domestic EquitiesElectronics Mart India Ltd.1.005320100000412.7736
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Ltd.0.962315945314395.1249
Domestic EquitiesRelaxo Footwears Ltd.0.950413400000390.2080
Domestic EquitiesDodla Dairy Ltd.0.91183672376374.3620
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.0.86661300000355.8230
Domestic EquitiesCSB Bank Ltd.0.833211000000342.1000
Domestic EquitiesFractal Analytics Ltd.0.83104609455341.1919
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.0.82855913217340.1578
Domestic EquitiesHatsun Agro Product Ltd.0.78732941554323.2768
Domestic EquitiesCMS Info Systems Ltd.0.786614583534322.9524
Domestic EquitiesTTK Prestige Ltd.0.73355838491301.1786
Domestic EquitiesHawkins Cookers Ltd.0.7216370000296.2775
Domestic EquitiesAmagi Media Labs Ltd.0.69055159815283.5060
Domestic EquitiesAhluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.0.60284500000247.5225
Domestic EquitiesChemplast Sanmar Ltd.0.498111000000204.5120
Domestic EquitiesSheela Foam Ltd.0.48493140000199.1074
Domestic EquitiesArchean Chemical Industries Ltd.0.46923965143192.6465
Domestic EquitiesVedant Fashions Ltd.0.45613500000187.2850
Domestic EquitiesRajratan Global Wire Ltd.0.42203753760173.2736
Domestic EquitiesPVR Inox Ltd.0.41731378912171.3574
Domestic EquitiesLemon Tree Hotels Ltd.0.332213083269136.3931
Domestic EquitiesAcutaas Chemicals Ltd.0.2968371566121.8514
Domestic EquitiesGo Fashion (India) Ltd.0.2403328088098.6725
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd.0.221461053690.8966
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Ltd.0.186350000076.4900
Domestic EquitiesAjax Engineering Ltd.0.1721120354870.6483
Domestic EquitiesPhysicswallah Ltd.0.1521505689462.4425
Total 85.4034 35065.9236
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS13.1811 5412.0399
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin amount for Derivative positions0.6332 260.0000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable0.1063 43.6404
Total 13.9206 5715.6803
Treasury Bills91 DAY T-BILL 03.12.260.518821500000213.0274
Treasury Bills364 DAY T-BILL 19.11.260.1572650000064.5369
Total 0.6760 277.5643
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.