01-11-2026 14:37 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru ELSS-Tax Saver Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.7.896980650551065.9583
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.7.243913797293977.8142
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.5.67736250772766.3446
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.5.39371915254728.0647
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.4.98195665349672.4769
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.4.85521596136655.3734
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.4.71153500914635.9760
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.4.19901507451566.8016
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.3.341513975435451.0572
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.2948371642444.7440
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.2.3226286159313.5158
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.1.96678296171265.4775
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.82561402541246.4265
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.78961424033241.5730
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.1.7857483640241.0462
Domestic EquitiesState Bank Of India1.48482088857200.4258
Domestic EquitiesShilpa Medicare Ltd.1.40781814657190.0309
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.3175602861177.8440
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX Ltd.1.24681354338168.3036
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.1.24662911025168.2718
Domestic EquitiesMahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd.1.18684446351160.2020
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Ltd.1.1295904768152.4715
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.0833719971146.2261
Domestic EquitiesAstra Microwave Products Ltd.1.0632876849143.5139
Domestic EquitiesRural Electrification Corporation Ltd.1.02034606332137.7293
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Ltd.1.02033770138137.7231
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.1.0168594192137.2584
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.99908259402134.8430
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.9878709616133.3439
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.0.91651463739123.7152
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.0.90511229045122.1794
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Ltd.0.873216957718117.8731
Domestic EquitiesLeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.0.83111955159112.1870
Domestic EquitiesPDS Ltd0.82673167336111.5852
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Ltd.0.7501232490101.2494
Domestic EquitiesDr Agarwal's Health Care Ltd0.7327206357098.9069
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.6968251488994.0568
Domestic EquitiesV-Mart Retail Ltd.0.6147110088882.9739
Domestic EquitiesTML Commercial Vehicles Ltd.0.5989191731480.8435
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.5814347560478.4791
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.539535515572.8281
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.0.480140000064.8000
Domestic EquitiesArvind Fashions Ltd.0.4516157320260.9537
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.436265321358.8806
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.414321329755.9179
Domestic EquitiesTega Industries Ltd.0.372523865650.2777
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.0.358589657548.3926
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd0.3579172375048.3081
Domestic EquitiesGodavari Biorefineries Ltd0.3492203172747.1381
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Ltd0.3456219950046.6470
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.0.337740011345.5849
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.0.307138747941.4603
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.3039276178041.0152
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.2846103748038.4179
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.264316858935.6785
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.2474181205733.3962
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.0.240548173932.4692
Domestic EquitiesSagility India Ltd0.2310732305131.1816
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.229679831630.9986
Domestic EquitiesUpdater Services Ltd0.2048132563027.6487
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.199556606226.9276
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.0.19315395626.0607
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.191680833725.8668
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.190325284425.6890
Domestic EquitiesRed Tape Ltd0.1902218348625.6778
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.186562201325.1729
Domestic EquitiesINOX India Ltd0.184412124224.8849
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd.0.1809671224.4216
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.0.180429339324.3516
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd.0.180053216024.3037
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.0.177725000023.9850
Domestic EquitiesInternational Gemmological Institute (India) Ltd.0.173273998223.3760
Domestic EquitiesSIEMENS ENERGY INDIA LTD0.15626588921.0845
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.0.1422563317119.1922
Domestic EquitiesTechno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.0.139718697718.8613
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Development Ltd.0.138131595418.6365
Domestic EquitiesPower Mech Projects Ltd0.13517321318.2337
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Ltd.0.0959114132712.9404
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.093628456912.6292
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.0.091521459712.3447
Domestic EquitiesTeamlease Services Ltd.0.0722848679.7478
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Ltd.0.04143107085.5909
Domestic EquitiesRolex Rings Ltd.0.04092905795.5236
Domestic EquitiesKusumgar Ltd0.0281631253.7935
Domestic EquitiesGufic Biosciences Ltd.0.0170530392.2913
Total 95.9995 12958.4688
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.1012 553.6013
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1008 -13.6012
Total 4.0005 540.0001
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.