23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC Small Cap Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd.3.6816587221891502.1136
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited3.3729197400311376.1763
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.3.085193811231258.7591
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Limited2.920665476831191.6128
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda2.6461468287921079.6378
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited2.036711133566831.0094
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited1.9175450044782.3565
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.91369688128780.7662
Domestic EquitiesPEARL GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.89876042408774.6971
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd1.88856464629770.5191
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd1.75956497756717.8721
Domestic EquitiesPVR LIMITED1.75415759190715.6945
Domestic EquitiesGreat Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.1.73384534582707.3948
Domestic EquitiesSudarshan Chemical Industries Limited1.70845789852697.0403
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited1.62664616178663.6679
Domestic EquitiesChalet Hotels Ltd.1.62457842040662.8092
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.1.614920759451658.9050
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Ltd1.56874636042640.0520
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.1.477826674184602.9699
Domestic EquitiesSuprajit Engineering Ltd.1.398211855219570.4731
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd.1.353313566331552.1497
Domestic EquitiesPower Mech Projects Ltd.1.34292200000547.9100
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.1.33941742665546.4997
Domestic EquitiesJSW Dulux Limited1.31641744448537.1155
Domestic EquitiesAditya Vision Limited1.28378812189523.7525
Domestic EquitiesSonata Software Ltd.1.277620184594521.2671
Domestic EquitiesDodla Dairy Limited1.23904958868505.5070
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.23345920495503.2421
Domestic EquitiesVardhman Textiles Ltd.1.22419342211499.4346
Domestic EquitiesTEGA INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.20202327843490.4067
Domestic EquitiesBlue Dart Express Ltd.1.17751037905480.4462
Domestic EquitiesLG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd.1.17662774820480.0716
Domestic EquitiesEquitas Small Finance Bank Ltd1.152568216454470.2160
Domestic EquitiesNRB Bearing Ltd.1.12318580129458.2218
Domestic EquitiesFIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1.04032260561424.4429
Domestic EquitiesVoltamp Transformers Ltd.1.0339401754421.8417
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited1.02883847399419.7512
Domestic EquitiesJK Tyre & Industries Limited1.027112076327419.0485
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd1.027010847384419.0344
Domestic EquitiesShoppers Stop Ltd.1.023510062673417.6009
Domestic EquitiesTransport Corporation of India Ltd.1.02004769702416.1565
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited1.015541022660414.3289
Domestic EquitiesVRL Logistics Ltd.1.014714417372413.9948
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Company Ltd1.01054672568412.3074
Domestic EquitiesSharda Cropchem Ltd.0.96625448901394.2280
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited0.94365000176385.0136
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Ferrous Industries Ltd.0.91117908852371.7160
Domestic EquitiesZensar Technologies Ltd.0.89948693515366.9533
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.0.86048577755351.0446
Domestic EquitiesLumax Industries Ltd0.8278606530337.7462
Domestic EquitiesGMM Pfaudler Limited0.76372124361311.5800
Domestic EquitiesSKF India (Industrial) Limited0.75201108471306.8137
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Limited0.72086745546294.1058
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.697615443425284.6223
Domestic EquitiesUnichem Laboratories Ltd.0.66304958645270.4941
Domestic EquitiesRedtape Limited0.645522396179263.3791
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Consumer Care Ltd.0.61745083379251.9068
Domestic EquitiesMastek Ltd.0.60511579876246.9030
Domestic EquitiesThe Anup Engineering Limited0.57881479480236.1694
Domestic EquitiesWakefit Innovations Limited0.566516071502231.1403
Domestic EquitiesUsha Martin Ltd0.56624632557231.0025
Domestic EquitiesVedant Fashions Ltd0.53814102901219.5462
Domestic EquitiesION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED0.48434806257197.6093
Domestic EquitiesGNA Axles Ltd.0.48063277102196.0854
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Electricals Ltd.0.46536256654189.8269
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd.0.45854959256187.0879
Domestic EquitiesGateway Distriparks Limited0.430633756481175.6687
Domestic EquitiesPNC Infratech Ltd.0.427213086529174.2864
Domestic EquitiesSKF India Ltd.0.41021108471167.3680
Domestic EquitiesVesuvius India Ltd.0.40923935770166.9554
Domestic EquitiesAWFIS SPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED0.39986682359163.1164
Domestic EquitiesInsecticides (India) Ltd.0.37212598408151.8250
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.0.35968800000146.7400
Domestic EquitiesLa Opala RG Limited0.35339228822144.1357
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.0.3276300000133.6500
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.31273365892127.5841
Domestic EquitiesIfgl Refractories Limited (Erst Ifgl Exports Limited)0.30686537435125.1592
Domestic EquitiesG R Infraprojects Limited0.29381497051119.8539
Domestic EquitiesJupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited0.26404247850107.7255
Domestic EquitiesGoodyear India Ltd.0.2165125633088.3388
Domestic EquitiesD B Corp Limited0.2032472777282.9157
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.200365253781.7303
Domestic EquitiesBEML Limited0.198540647880.9867
Domestic EquitiesSULA VINEYARDS LIMITED0.1962600560080.0546
Domestic EquitiesTCI Express Ltd.0.060847541424.8000
Total 90.0647 36747.1432
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo10.0330 4093.5257
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.0977 -39.8594
Total 9.9353 4053.6663
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.