14-10-2026 11:27 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Power & Infra Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited7.03134660000553.1420
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited5.32611114337418.9907
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited5.169412600000406.6650
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Limited4.288236129939337.3452
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited3.38036400000265.9200
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited2.72176578001214.1139
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Limited2.39071501545188.0685
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.30041030000180.9710
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited2.1966370189172.8042
Domestic EquitiesAcme Solar Holdings Ltd2.17853903770171.3755
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Limited2.12783103288167.3914
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited1.99124188394156.6459
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited1.97159500000155.0970
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited1.9496139990153.3730
Domestic EquitiesCyient Dlm Ltd1.85051592585145.5782
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited1.73443800713136.4456
Domestic EquitiesTD Power Systems Limited1.60481606124126.2494
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited1.48981372030117.1988
Domestic EquitiesKaynes Technology India Limited1.4246320113112.0716
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited1.37732190202108.3493
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Ltd1.37263028070107.9810
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited1.35131500000106.3050
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited1.2987954831102.1669
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited1.2728210357100.1299
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Limited1.2665120044199.6366
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited1.25405674898.6507
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited1.173551334992.3156
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited1.162947500091.4850
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Limited1.152013582590.6292
Domestic EquitiesSaatvik Green Energy Limited0.9772185894376.8766
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.943638362674.2316
Domestic EquitiesCESC Limited0.9257544039872.8197
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Limited0.9179636863272.2075
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited0.917322549872.1594
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Limited0.909564455571.5521
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.90078677170.8529
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.8768130090068.9737
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.8650240025068.0471
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited0.8627117972567.8637
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited0.839019999166.0050
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.8327158649365.5063
Domestic EquitiesElgi Equipments Limited0.8191105839564.4404
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited0.81278200063.9354
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited0.8078242821563.5464
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Limited0.7931380135862.3917
Domestic EquitiesJuniper Green Energy Limited0.7800224509861.3585
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited0.764725329660.1578
Domestic EquitiesBajel Projects Limited0.7456355713558.6572
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Limited0.7232229604756.8960
Domestic EquitiesAstral Limited0.714741025756.2216
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.701211067255.1589
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited0.6938320000054.5760
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.691512949354.4000
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited0.6891127561354.2136
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.676722740053.2343
Domestic EquitiesPNC Infratech Limited0.6591389318951.8495
Domestic EquitiesPTC India Limited0.6370322138950.1119
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Limited0.6260121676149.2423
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited0.614012394348.3018
Domestic EquitiesFujiyama Power Systems Limited0.6085120130847.8661
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.6030106000047.4350
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.585820000046.0840
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited0.568312000044.7072
Domestic EquitiesLaser Power And Infra Limited0.5460162802042.9553
Domestic EquitiesShree Cement Limited0.51131800040.2210
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Institute Of Medical Sciences Limited0.503953112639.6432
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited0.4686200000036.8600
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.462549936536.3862
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Limited0.4513126692535.5056
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited0.41632500032.7500
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Limited0.412145073932.4171
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited0.405519262131.9019
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd0.375270000029.5155
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Limited0.3702400000029.1240
Domestic EquitiesLohia Corp Limited0.336847561926.4991
Domestic EquitiesOmnitech Engineering Limited0.334546656726.3167
Domestic EquitiesTempsens Instruments (India) Limited0.324848507725.5514
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited0.318911850725.0879
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Limited0.27255000021.4345
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Limited0.260654333120.4972
Domestic EquitiesAequs Limited0.213260000016.7688
Domestic EquitiesKusumgar Limited0.211627702516.6478
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd0.17459221013.7282
Domestic EquitiesOrient Cables (India) Limited0.08312402406.5345
Total 99.3456 7815.3232
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.5450 42.8738
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets0.1058 8.3264
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0035 0.2781
Total 0.6544 51.4783
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.