23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Pharma Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited11.705259063491072.9474
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited7.1032700754651.1056
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited6.16612783991565.2059
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited6.01324095054551.1943
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited5.44744049746499.3337
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited4.8887548795448.1186
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited4.38011603562401.4999
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited3.91792355745359.1333
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited3.6100913918330.9114
Domestic EquitiesGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited3.11011029460285.0884
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited2.86901364742262.9858
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited2.69622658082247.1485
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited2.62181671618240.3285
Domestic EquitiesMedPlus Health Services Limited2.53293545229232.1770
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited2.5322800549232.1112
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited2.324378546213.0560
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited2.23899937272205.2245
Domestic EquitiesThyrocare Technologies Limited2.23653837967205.0050
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Limited2.16901000578198.8148
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.8233323678167.1311
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited1.6464902630150.9197
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Limited1.6102823911147.5954
Domestic EquitiesSuraksha Diagnostic Limited1.51073896349138.4762
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited1.39543501497127.9097
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited1.3585640910124.5288
Domestic EquitiesPfizer Limited1.3455318249123.3310
Domestic EquitiesAkums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Limited1.20701351672110.6344
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Limited1.19431275040109.4749
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited1.13081346128103.6519
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Limited1.0116250407192.7257
Domestic EquitiesSanofi India Limited1.001430027291.7932
Domestic EquitiesSanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited0.886421365981.2502
Domestic EquitiesMolbio Diagnostics Limited0.543038029349.7766
Domestic EquitiesIndoco Remedies Limited0.4796168001543.9610
Domestic EquitiesAstraZeneca Pharma India Limited0.42226256838.7046
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Limited0.167411173815.3483
Total 97.2967 8918.6025
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo2.8123 257.7893
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0163 1.4970
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1253 -11.4896
Total 2.7033 247.7967
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.