23-10-2026 04:46 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI MNC Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.5.8249400000371.6600
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.4.7745640000304.6400
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd.4.133856000263.7600
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd.3.90253000000249.0000
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.3.88276000000247.7400
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.3.6182280000230.8600
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.3.41651200000217.9920
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd.3.19591200000203.9160
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.3.1859300000203.2800
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Ltd.2.96042200000188.8920
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.2.9195500000186.2800
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.2.6738840000170.6040
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.62041000000167.2000
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.2.61164500000166.6350
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.2.558710000000163.2600
Domestic EquitiesGrindwell Norton Ltd.2.5002800000159.5280
Domestic EquitiesAmagi Media Labs Ltd.2.19442548302140.0165
Domestic EquitiesTenneco Clean Air India Ltd.2.17752733651138.9378
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.2.10951000000134.6000
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.2.02965000000129.5000
Domestic EquitiesCCL Products (India) Ltd.1.99731250000127.4375
Domestic EquitiesKennametal India Ltd.1.9423300000123.9300
Domestic EquitiesGarware Technical Fibres Ltd.1.93301600000123.3360
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.1.8925250000120.7500
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.1.8755100000119.6700
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.1.8111600000115.5600
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd.1.74821600000111.5440
Domestic EquitiesFoseco India Ltd.1.7181169630109.6234
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.1.6589500000105.8500
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.1.6492560000105.2296
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Ltd.1.5309220000097.6800
Domestic EquitiesGokaldas Exports Ltd.1.5091140000096.2920
Domestic EquitiesPolymedicure Ltd.1.469056000093.7328
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.1.370650000087.4550
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.1.320836000084.2760
Domestic EquitiesSudeep Pharma Ltd.1.299268750082.8988
Domestic EquitiesAequs Ltd.1.1934272455476.1458
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.1.179624000075.2640
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.1.086190000069.3000
Domestic EquitiesPrivi Speciality Chemicals Ltd.0.899416000057.3856
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM Ltd.0.803041238051.2362
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.615930000039.3000
Domestic EquitiesClean Science & Technology Ltd.0.263821188216.8308
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Ltd.0.2126500013.5625
Total 96.2700 6142.5913
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS3.3521 213.8847
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable0.0666 4.2512
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin amount for Derivative positions0.0000 0.0000
Total 3.4187 218.1359
Treasury Bills364 DAY T-BILL 19.11.260.3112200000019.8575
Total 0.3112 19.8575
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.