23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Taurus Infrastructure Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.8.852840750.7164
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.7.976617190.6455
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.7.046148020.5702
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.5.4347168850.4398
Domestic EquitiesSkyways Air Services Ltd.4.2002300000.3399
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.3.79742800.3073
Domestic EquitiesLe Travenues Technology Ltd.3.7529186970.3037
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.3.495987870.2829
Domestic EquitiesCeigall India Ltd.3.314269980.2682
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.3.28832055180.2661
Domestic EquitiesBEML Ltd.3.273413300.2649
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.3.1474113180.2547
Domestic EquitiesRites Ltd.3.1363121210.2538
Domestic EquitiesSamhi Hotels Ltd.2.9398154950.2379
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd.2.8718128000.2324
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.581468940.2089
Domestic EquitiesInterarch Building Solutions Ltd.2.567812430.2078
Domestic EquitiesPranav Constructions Ltd.2.4900201600.2015
Domestic EquitiesInsolation Energy Ltd.2.4863229370.2012
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.2.07237950.1677
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.2.045147020.1655
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Ltd.2.0377154100.1649
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.90435230.1541
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.1.87093040.1514
Domestic EquitiesAfcons Infrastructure Ltd.1.717756000.1390
Domestic EquitiesAhluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.1.363020050.1103
Domestic EquitiesNESCO Ltd.1.05288150.0852
Domestic EquitiesHBL Engineering Ltd.1.030610500.0834
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.97871900.0792
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.0.972523000.0787
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.0.97002560.0785
Domestic EquitiesArkade Developers Ltd.0.892260450.0722
Domestic EquitiesA-One Steels India Ltd.0.43508700.0352
Domestic EquitiesChemtech Industrial Valves Ltd.0.111215650.0090
Total 96.1075 7.7774
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable3.8925 0.3150
Total 3.8925 0.3150
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.