31-10-2026 13:10 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
JM Arbitrage Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited4.537011690015.4507
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited4.130311850014.0660
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited3.892610812513.2561
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited3.3974893437511.5700
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited3.274160500011.1502
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited2.938824000010.0080
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.5991922508.8514
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited1.97481802006.7251
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Limited1.9231225576.5492
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited1.90293636006.4804
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Limited1.763684006.0060
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.76151443755.9988
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Limited1.73017234505.8918
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited1.64971300505.6182
Domestic EquitiesYes Bank Ltd1.549725191005.2775
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.39171456004.7393
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Limited1.36546075004.6498
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.3311472504.5332
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.28711901254.3833
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.282636504.3680
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited1.17722209004.0091
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electrical Ltd1.11981827503.8134
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.0944283503.7269
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited1.0935155003.7240
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India1.0235882003.4857
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Limited0.9791204753.3344
Domestic EquitiesAdani Port & Special Economic Zone Ltd0.9531180503.2459
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.9497610003.2342
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.9414440003.2061
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Limited0.92904030003.1636
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.87592497502.9830
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Limited0.86801363002.9561
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited0.8087156752.7541
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited0.8082159002.7523
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited0.796992002.7140
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited0.7922850002.6979
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited0.78521017752.6741
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited0.772970002.6320
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited0.76561278002.6071
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited0.7034338002.3954
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited0.6708182252.2843
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.6348119002.1618
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited0.62967002.1441
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Limited0.5565600001.8951
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.548837501.8690
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Limited0.5437500001.8515
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.4771120001.6248
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.4744432001.6157
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited0.456176501.5531
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.4137349251.4087
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited0.411360001.4008
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited0.409315001.3937
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.380769001.2966
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.34171087501.1636
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited0.324066001.1035
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited0.315188001.0732
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited0.312542501.0641
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Limited0.3067110001.0444
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.281342000.9579
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Limited0.2717600000.9251
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.2701285000.9198
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.2656800000.9045
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited0.238182500.8107
Domestic EquitiesUPL Limited0.2362149050.8045
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.232119250.7904
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited0.2030139750.6913
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited0.202322500.6889
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.1852121000.6307
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Limited0.180128000.6132
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited0.180148000.6134
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.1407158000.4791
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited0.139810000.4760
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited0.128339000.4368
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited0.12338750.4200
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited0.11377500.3873
Domestic EquitiesThe Tata Power Company Limited0.1070101500.3644
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.10287500.3501
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.097585500.3320
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.096835000.3296
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.083381000.2838
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited0.068472750.2328
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.0667132750.2270
Domestic EquitiesKALYAN JEWELLERS INDIA LIMITED0.065840500.2240
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Invest & Finance Co Ltd0.059512500.2025
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Limited0.0585209250.1991
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited0.0579146250.1973
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.056610000.1926
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.056011250.1908
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.055621000.1893
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited0.050412750.1716
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.04831500.1643
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.04633750.1575
Domestic EquitiesTUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA LTD0.04186000.1425
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited0.040724500.1387
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Limited0.03929000.1334
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited0.037619000.1281
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.032925000.1119
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Limited0.032516500.1107
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company0.03036500.1034
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.03001250.1021
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited0.029710000.1010
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Limited0.027925000.0950
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Limited0.0261128000.0890
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.019952000.0677
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited0.01757750.0597
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited0.016813500.0574
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Limited0.0147127000.0502
Total 77.1336 262.6793
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsThe Clearing Corporation of India Ltd. 01-OCT-20267.35572505025.0500
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable/Payable0.4326 1.4731
Total 7.7883 26.5231
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bill 06-Nov-20261.46065000004.9741
Treasury Bills182 Days Treasury Bill 19-Nov-20261.45775000004.9644
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bill 03-Dec-20261.45475000004.9541
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bill 15-JAN-20271.44425000004.9184
Treasury Bills182 Days Treasury Bill 21-Jan-20271.44295000004.9137
Total 7.2602 24.7247
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsJM Financial Mutual Fund7.8179342655426.6241
Total 7.8179 26.6241
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.