31-10-2026 13:11 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Arbitrage Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited4.83257009000831.9683
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited4.622611229400795.8276
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited4.21435489400725.5340
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited2.45283444375422.2804
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.01853621750347.5069
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited1.81092487375311.7676
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.71113070500294.5838
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.4194204200244.3661
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited1.349212603250232.2779
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.3366177686850230.1045
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Limited1.3189782079227.0688
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.3106600075225.6282
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.169316854750201.3131
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited1.108410513900190.8168
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.08614484000186.9828
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.04371366875179.6894
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Limited1.02888166250177.1096
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited0.96071637000165.3861
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited0.9525702375163.9835
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited0.92113731400158.5845
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited0.9109892525156.8166
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Limited0.85924683000147.9126
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.76773534000132.1716
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited0.7559273400130.1384
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.75511380400130.0061
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.7175300825123.5187
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited0.68021178000117.1050
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited0.60442788000104.0482
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.60141148700103.5438
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited0.563779585097.0539
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Limited0.563244275096.9667
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Limited0.52371177875090.1546
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited0.505529500087.0250
Domestic EquitiesYes Bank Limited0.50264130080086.5252
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.486249880083.6986
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Limited0.479311540082.5110
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.4676203700080.5022
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.4655708800080.1369
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited0.458361740078.9037
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited0.4563138792578.5566
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited0.4562298942578.5471
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.4505336375077.5513
Domestic EquitiesMarico Limited0.449898520077.4367
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.44907055077.2946
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited0.4397182175075.6937
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited0.4351236000074.9064
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Limited0.4129872777571.0790
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.409938850070.5749
Domestic EquitiesPatanjali Foods Limited0.3849182535066.2602
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Limited0.383440527565.9990
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.376789000064.8499
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited0.367323100063.2270
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.362833240062.4613
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited0.358635292561.7301
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.3325274340057.2465
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited0.330123650056.8215
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Limited0.3275152250056.3782
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited0.3270130305056.2918
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.323313250055.6633
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited0.32175960055.3773
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Limited0.321558300055.3559
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited0.3209409500055.2538
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited0.3134302760053.9609
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited0.311217500053.5833
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Limited0.302715102552.1187
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited0.2954156260050.8626
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited0.288136847549.5967
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited0.2869242110049.3904
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.269027300046.3117
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.2677103000046.0925
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Limited0.259080595044.5811
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.258885470044.5470
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited0.258257737544.4579
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.240818180041.4631
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited0.2305842539.6818
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited0.22727575039.1135
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.2236119250038.4879
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited0.2183104690037.5837
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.2037123680035.0633
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Limited0.19866525034.1975
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.193462800033.2966
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited0.18651630032.1110
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd0.181719312531.2863
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Limited0.1805201500031.0693
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.169823760029.2248
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Limited0.164214280028.2744
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.149557997525.7393
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited0.149280267525.6856
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited0.1454817525.0400
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited0.14395162524.7800
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Limited0.140021515024.0968
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.138459055023.8198
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited0.13752900023.6800
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.136857477523.5485
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited0.135621825023.3528
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited0.13244970022.7974
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Limited0.131913585022.7141
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.130474062522.4558
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.1271167960021.8751
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.11924395020.5159
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited0.118341172520.3680
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Limited0.115852390019.9396
Domestic EquitiesSagility Limited0.1113450000019.1610
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited0.11019247518.9629
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Limited0.10851717518.6761
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited0.104118232517.9171
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited0.103678975017.8326
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.09808715016.8635
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.09733360016.7462
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited0.09636322516.5751
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Limited0.093432585016.0791
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited0.08739457515.0374
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.087087615014.9822
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Limited0.0845185250014.5421
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.083524880014.3819
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited0.08058010013.8653
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited0.08026800013.8054
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.080155115013.7843
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Limited0.077335000013.3035
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.074633060012.8372
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited0.073577490012.6510
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited0.069243500011.9190
Domestic EquitiesSRF Limited0.06584580011.3241
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Limited0.06288250010.8075
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited0.05955700010.2503
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.0577563759.9406
Domestic EquitiesBank of Maharashtra0.055412025009.5442
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited0.0531475009.1485
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Limited0.052512992009.0307
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Limited0.0523607509.0025
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited0.04995041008.5974
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited0.0499756258.5827
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Limited0.0499564008.5954
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited0.04673105008.0420
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited0.045172007.7674
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Limited0.04291480257.3879
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Limited0.039017018006.7204
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited0.0363438756.2522
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited0.0361262006.2225
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited0.03491875006.0000
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.0342553005.8834
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.033415805.7488
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited0.0305138005.2459
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited0.0304120005.2392
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.02881417504.9662
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.0245493004.2112
Domestic EquitiesLodha Developers Limited0.0223337503.8306
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited0.020443753.5114
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Limited0.0160806252.7489
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Limited0.0138203502.3810
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.010079751.7181
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.0088112001.5165
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited0.007977001.3596
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Limited0.00661185751.1282
Domestic EquitiesUPL Limited0.0059189701.0239
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited0.003910000.6776
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited0.003848000.6592
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited0.00186250.3019
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited0.001315000.2198
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited0.00069000.1046
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited0.00049500.0640
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.000414000.0628
Total 68.0100 11708.5815
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo4.0932 704.6881
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0237 4.0846
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.0967 -16.6501
Total 4.0202 692.1226
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India**1.13914000196.1102
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development0.84403000145.3052
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited**0.65882300113.4140
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India**0.4243150073.0540
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited0.2848100049.0387
Certificate of DepositAxis Bank Limited**0.2834100048.7883
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India**0.169560029.1783
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda**0.141950024.4360
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development**0.141050024.2763
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development**0.140750024.2220
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda**0.114840019.7588
Certificate of DepositPunjab National Bank**0.02841004.8854
Total 4.3708 752.4672
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsNippon India Money Market Fund Dir Pl-Growth-Gr Op15.456858370382661.0405
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsNippon India Ultra Short Term Fund- Dr Gr Op8.142128998721401.7461
Total 23.5990 4062.7866
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.