23-10-2026 04:10 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.4.76953105936220.1177
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.2.56182845450118.2284
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.2.4909806725114.9583
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.2.4106337090111.2532
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.2.106650244597.2231
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.2.0681300707495.4445
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.033997828093.8660
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.1.9955287796692.0949
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.1.926023640388.8875
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.1.8100541740383.5309
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.1.741060790580.3468
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.50813532969.5981
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.1.483039130968.4439
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.413429784765.2315
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Ltd.1.404214880964.8063
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.3586150362562.7012
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Ltd.1.348453188562.2305
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.328420782361.3078
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.1.321411552060.9830
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.1.3168229328560.7721
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.1.313131449060.6022
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.3028326929060.1255
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.274833486258.8353
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.272447896258.7207
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.1.2548149140257.9111
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.1.247714023657.5809
Domestic EquitiesPower Mech Projects Ltd.1.230222796656.7749
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.229657746356.7473
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.227012970256.6279
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.1.170539334054.0213
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.1.164933186553.7621
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.158653785953.4686
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.1.149613614553.0571
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.1.130320834652.1657
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.1.0998119429350.7575
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Ltd.1.07099736449.4220
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.1.062957424449.0519
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.1.021319617947.1340
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.1.012294428746.7139
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd.0.9910100146045.7367
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.981817283045.3091
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.0.978948589545.1785
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Ltd.0.967526495744.6506
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.961229933244.3580
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.0.93329667443.0683
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.0.932119966943.0167
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd.0.924625111942.6727
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.916052456442.2746
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.894632940941.2881
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.891927008041.1602
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.0.891334653041.1331
Domestic EquitiesCochin Shipyard Ltd.0.885231067040.8531
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.0.8778108556540.5133
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.8750247350740.3825
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.87358788040.3106
Domestic EquitiesCentury Plyboards (India) Ltd.0.852157676139.3264
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.82287977137.9710
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.817551778337.7283
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.809616383537.3658
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.0.787617896436.3476
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Ltd.0.782928406036.1324
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.0.780146758536.0040
Domestic EquitiesIndia Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd.0.766255632535.3600
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd.0.737725143434.0442
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.0.735131889133.9268
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd0.7341104292533.8794
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.7305104459033.7141
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.7015175652732.3728
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd.0.70134850632.3656
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.67406663931.1071
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Ltd.0.673820486331.0982
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.0.639629656629.5172
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.0.63653161629.3760
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Ltd.0.635967739129.3480
Domestic EquitiesLTM Ltd.0.61587025628.4186
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Ltd.0.611125406728.2040
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd.0.591750628927.3092
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.0.5823118891826.8755
Domestic EquitiesMetro Brands Ltd.0.581931905326.8563
Domestic EquitiesCartrade Tech Ltd.0.53778556924.8133
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Ltd.0.5300261979124.4610
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd.0.52445200924.2034
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd.0.51608764323.8126
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.47371668821.8613
Domestic EquitiesBirlasoft Ltd.0.471080000021.7360
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.371513939217.1452
Domestic EquitiesBharti Hexacom Ltd.0.368411936217.0031
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Ltd.0.351824853316.2342
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.0.258234956111.9183
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd.0.25545953711.7883
Total 97.2253 4487.0369
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.1.2336 56.9320
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.0002 0.0080
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)-0.0849 -3.9164
Total 1.1489 53.0236
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS MONEY MARKET FUND - DIRECT PL1.62582207616175.0300
Total 1.6258 75.0300
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.