13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Large Cap Fund(IDCW)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI BANK LTD.7.86936260054827.3913
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.6.36909448949669.6470
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.5.78975128335608.7334
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.4.49224922487472.3126
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.3.96721109346417.1141
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.3.85462306659405.2800
Domestic EquitiesBAJAJ FINANCE LTD.3.14203443363330.3562
Domestic EquitiesAXIS BANK LTD.3.01092582129316.5690
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD2.65478648083279.1169
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.2.58972739017272.2857
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited2.2973122609241.5397
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.1472188649225.7563
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.1314759664224.1009
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.2.046111672912215.1318
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.9924191202209.4809
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LIMITED1.99216545245209.4478
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.1.98291147655208.4830
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED1.79431919791188.6579
Domestic EquitiesTORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.1.6505361529173.5339
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd1.6310344064171.4815
Domestic EquitiesKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.1.61624075000169.9275
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.1.57071083664165.1504
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.1.48994034150156.6460
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.4323184422150.5898
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.1.38845555805145.9788
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.33971495675140.8627
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.1.22164236125128.4393
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd1.1904924366125.1592
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited1.0487627103110.2572
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.1.0414582710109.4970
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.1.0409229912109.4381
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.014722651106.6862
Domestic EquitiesSAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD0.97016247806102.0017
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd0.948234339299.7004
Domestic EquitiesGODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD.0.8812109003692.6531
Domestic EquitiesTITAN COMPANY LTD.0.876820098492.1914
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.8709226250091.5634
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT FORGE LTD.0.813044382785.4811
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.7236233725076.0775
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.0.660914386569.4868
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED0.6572155687969.1021
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd0.6225125580065.4523
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd0.615816615064.7503
Domestic EquitiesLG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD.0.612937392064.4451
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD0.612474996764.3922
Domestic EquitiesASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LTD.0.597838400062.8493
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd0.592828931162.3292
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.0.5780205000060.7723
Domestic EquitiesACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD.0.5755137840060.5118
Domestic EquitiesMANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LTD0.513576228353.9925
Domestic EquitiesMOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED0.429034462645.1081
Domestic EquitiesVISHAL MEGA MART LIMITED0.4088425573142.9829
Domestic EquitiesMAHINDRA LIFESPACE DEVELOPERS LTD0.306389375032.2018
Domestic EquitiesPG ELECTROPLAST LTD0.296863234531.2031
Domestic EquitiesINDIA CEMENTS LTD.0.2873100080430.2093
Domestic EquitiesHYUNDAI MOTORS INDIA LTD0.284214713729.8835
Domestic EquitiesATLANTA ELECTRICALS LIMITED0.236815480324.8939
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd0.157920000016.6000
Domestic EquitiesNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED (NSE)0.14618714415.3639
Domestic EquitiesGSPL TRANSMISSION LIMITED0.06264557156.5805
Total 94.1382 9897.8316
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo4.7355 497.9000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin Deposit0.0492 5.1769
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.1631 -17.1458
Total 4.6217 485.9311
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsKotak Liquid Direct Growth1.2401226553130.3845
Total 1.2401 130.3845
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.