24-10-2026 10:30 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru Banking & Fin Serv Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.13.8375210371811490.9050
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.13.4605109728431450.2807
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.9.3550241713271007.9443
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.8.87617800554956.3479
Domestic EquitiesState Bank Of India5.22755870022563.2286
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.3.15492003761339.9180
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.3.08585751671332.4753
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.2.77191878328298.6542
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.2.62671634960283.0116
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.2.62625428988282.9589
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.2.19354457570236.3404
Domestic EquitiesAnand Rathi Wealth Ltd.1.7718900480190.9018
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Ltd.1.65722873887178.5546
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.1.6171563480174.2280
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Ltd.1.58752378215171.0412
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.1.56571228321168.6976
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.1.55241493377167.2582
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.45511634179156.7831
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India1.42713890600153.7565
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd.1.32371176831142.6201
Domestic EquitiesGo Digit General Insurance Ltd1.30315398990140.4007
Domestic EquitiesDewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.1.1253593195121.2431
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Co Ltd0.99011208997106.6819
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Ltd.0.98052047226105.6471
Domestic EquitiesAptus Value Housing Finance0.97514518035105.0579
Domestic EquitiesCentral Bank Of India0.92533273142999.6999
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd.0.9160360203598.6958
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Ltd.0.892659364896.1710
Domestic EquitiesRepco Home Finance Ltd.0.8081254814087.0699
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.799926113486.1847
Domestic EquitiesMedi Assist Healthcare Services Ltd0.7878280841084.8842
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Ltd.0.7192177719577.4857
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.6558159217070.6605
Domestic EquitiesStar Health & Allied Insurance0.474095514451.0668
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.0.42404234245.6785
Domestic EquitiesCreditAccess Grameen Ltd.0.414935145144.7046
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Housing Finance Ltd.0.3847505432441.4455
Domestic EquitiesCSB Bank Ltd0.3632125844639.1377
Domestic EquitiesGeneral Insurance Corporation of India0.285592899330.7636
Domestic EquitiesCredit Analysis And Research Ltd.0.280318678430.1974
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.0.258510174127.8475
Domestic EquitiesMAS Financial Services Ltd.0.236590131525.4802
Domestic EquitiesFusion Finance Ltd.0.2015123973421.7053
Domestic EquitiesICRA Ltd.0.19795038121.3212
Domestic EquitiesCMS Info Systems Ltd0.193093880220.7898
Domestic Equities360 One Wam Ltd.0.117112254312.6219
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Ltd0.08746344029.4215
Domestic EquitiesCanara Robeco Asset Management Co Ltd0.07573630848.1585
Domestic EquitiesBank Of India0.02432014262.6234
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.000849520.0883
Total 97.0715 10458.8401
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS1.4361 154.7343
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - Derivatives0.3828 41.2412
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.3596 -38.7495
Total 1.4593 157.2260
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bills0.7611820000082.0000
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bills0.2385260000025.7018
Treasury Bills182 Days Treasury Bills0.1758190000018.9433
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.1391150000014.9851
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.06437000006.9287
Treasury Bills91 Days Treasury Bills0.06427000006.9125
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.04635000004.9900
Total 1.4893 160.4614
Derivatives-Call OptionsAxis Bank Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0201-875000-2.1613
Total -0.0201 -2.1613
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.