24-10-2026 09:41 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
LIC MF Banking & Financial Services Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.13.609826399434.8921
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Ltd.7.326018590418.7819
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.5.319511123913.6379
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.5.23958005213.4327
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.5.083218388613.0320
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.4.856012976412.4496
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.4.623513150011.8534
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.4.599652166611.7923
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.4.004210446410.2657
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.3.40392686818.7268
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.3.2865272508.4257
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.3.2822786428.4147
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.3.2177829918.2493
Domestic EquitiesDCB Bank Ltd.3.02393808837.7525
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.3.01872033467.7393
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.2.9907720707.6675
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Fin Co Ltd.2.7803440007.1280
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Ltd.2.6987543946.9189
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.2.4155450906.1927
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.2.36848995426.0719
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.2.3601607946.0508
Domestic Equities360 One Wam Ltd.2.2921570525.8764
Domestic EquitiesAadhar Housing Finance Ltd.2.01421184365.1638
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd.1.8908400004.8476
Total 95.7050 245.3635
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps4.4678 11.4543
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.1728 -0.4431
Total 4.2950 11.0112
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.