13-10-2026 08:14 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Kotak Large & Mid Cap Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC BANK LTD.4.5190195000001381.9650
Domestic EquitiesSTATE BANK OF INDIA.3.9219125000001199.3750
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LIMITED3.7670360000001152.0000
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.3.5552280000001087.2400
Domestic EquitiesICICI BANK LTD.3.02537000000925.1900
Domestic EquitiesAXIS BANK LTD.2.40546000000735.6000
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.2.27461850000695.6000
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD.2.18323800000667.6600
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT FORGE LTD.2.14133400000654.8400
Domestic EquitiesBAJAJ FINANCE LTD.2.11766750000647.5950
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.2.117642000000647.5980
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.2.09941225000642.0225
Domestic EquitiesBSE LTD2.02212000000618.4000
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Ltd.1.9642950000600.6850
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel & Power Ltd1.92985200000590.1480
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.1.90093200000581.3120
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited1.83983200000562.6240
Domestic EquitiesSHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED1.76745500000540.4850
Domestic EquitiesMOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1.75525400000536.7600
Domestic EquitiesHINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.1.603914000000490.4900
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.1.59473200000487.6800
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.1.59112525000486.5675
Domestic EquitiesINDIAN BANK1.58126000000483.5400
Domestic EquitiesBIOCON LTD.1.574113000000481.3900
Domestic EquitiesPIRAMAL FINANCE LTD1.57062350000480.3165
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd1.54992200000473.9680
Domestic EquitiesINDUSIND BANK LTD.1.47385000000450.7000
Domestic EquitiesINDO-MIM LTD1.42203500000434.8575
Domestic EquitiesSRF LTD.1.41491750000432.6875
Domestic EquitiesRELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.1.39733600000427.3200
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.30034000000397.6400
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd1.27431000000389.7100
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.1.25729500000384.4650
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.2539350000383.4600
Domestic EquitiesASTRA MICROWAVE PRODUCTS LTD.1.23092300000376.4410
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Limited1.22502225000374.6233
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare India Ltd1.18344700000361.9000
Domestic EquitiesPOONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED1.17568100000359.5185
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Ltd.1.1664985144356.7009
Domestic EquitiesInter Globe Aviation Ltd1.1408700000348.8800
Domestic EquitiesPINE LABS LTD.1.123520000000343.5800
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd1.09742000000335.6000
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LTD1.063213000000325.1300
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd1.05961116025324.0267
Domestic EquitiesASTER DM HEALTHCARE LTD1.04864600000320.6890
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.0.9971450000304.9200
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharma Ltd0.99611100000304.6230
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Ltd.0.9959600000304.5600
Domestic EquitiesKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.0.98867250000302.3250
Domestic EquitiesTORRENT POWER LTD0.97782400000299.0160
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd0.96302175000294.4950
Domestic EquitiesCRISIL Ltd.0.9460650000289.3020
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited0.92381600000282.5120
Domestic EquitiesNTPC LTD0.89718500000274.3375
Domestic EquitiesRUBICON RESEARCH LIMITED0.87721656624268.2737
Domestic EquitiesINDIA CEMENTS LTD.0.80948200000247.5170
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited0.7826200000239.3400
Domestic EquitiesBANK OF MAHARASHTRA0.778630000000238.1100
Domestic EquitiesKALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED0.72231600000220.8960
Domestic EquitiesBLUE STAR LTD.0.69881407850213.7116
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Ltd.0.46525000000142.2500
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.41292064884126.2573
Domestic EquitiesHoneywell Automation India Ltd.0.404837000123.8020
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies India Ltd0.402293900123.0090
Domestic EquitiesBEML Limited0.3909600000119.5440
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.14719451044.9868
Domestic EquitiesGSPL TRANSMISSION LIMITED0.02204666666.7387
Total 97.2795 29749.5075
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo2.4966 763.5000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin Deposit0.0262 8.0245
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets/(Liabilities)-0.1004 -30.7135
Total 2.4224 740.8110
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsKotak Liquid Direct Growth0.298115841191.1681
Total 0.2981 91.1681
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.