23-10-2026 05:04 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.754315872922411249.1401
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited5.60293120227828128.1935
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited5.49413033406077970.2744
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited5.39221840594557822.5268
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited5.2403575172807602.0589
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Limited4.956066645607189.7273
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.44431546145196447.4254
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited3.9564466637055739.6357
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited3.8885191222255641.0564
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited2.9287427395734248.7410
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.9105240308084222.2130
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited2.8456336720184128.1894
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited2.5020177008073629.7275
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited2.4519527733273556.9222
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited2.403429134953486.5795
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.5429192627842238.3355
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited1.3316143516291931.7293
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.2288144580541782.6781
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Limited1.21741212866301766.0546
Domestic EquitiesZydus Wellness Limited0.7832221571541136.2189
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Limited0.620384096110899.8284
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited0.596030388760864.5602
Domestic EquitiesEID Parry India Limited0.515710908198748.1933
Domestic EquitiesMahanagar Gas Limited0.28923965479419.5477
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited0.28653501000415.5687
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited0.25553864000370.7122
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Limited0.24651995914357.5480
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (India) Limited0.19732264603286.2458
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited0.18387145503266.6702
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Limited0.17416539367252.6157
Domestic EquitiesCMS Info System Limited0.14809696747214.7345
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.1169933450169.5705
Domestic EquitiesMaharashtra Scooters Limited0.0976112626141.6385
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.091611130750132.9457
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited0.0870135900126.2715
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Limited0.0843266525122.2550
Domestic EquitiesICRA Limited0.0838287393121.6247
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India0.08161233000118.3064
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.05987920086.7715
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.050515690073.2409
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited0.046872100067.9038
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Limited0.0465366025067.4584
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited0.0458294300066.4529
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Limited0.041031650059.4735
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited0.030649210044.3579
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.02749695039.8077
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Limited0.02695460039.0390
Domestic EquitiesNesco Limited0.025935944537.6303
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited0.01667850024.0359
Domestic EquitiesSwaraj Engines Limited0.01164729316.7710
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Limited0.01129420016.3060
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited0.010412015015.0596
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.00461724256.6953
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Limited0.00386770755.5141
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Limited0.0010154001.4622
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Limited0.000150000.0771
Total 73.4914 106614.3216
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTRP_0110264.0878 5930.2000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.2111 -306.2929
Total 3.8767 5623.9071
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 15/10/2026)0.240835000000349.3000
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 15/01/2027)0.139020500000201.6540
Treasury Bills364 Days Tbill (MD 01/07/2027)0.072511000000105.1985
Total 0.4523 656.1525
Certificate of DepositCanara Bank (18/12/2026)0.30619000444.0222
Certificate of DepositKotak Mahindra Bank Limited (18/12/2026)0.21096200305.9077
Certificate of DepositIndian Bank (22/01/2027)0.20266000293.9202
Certificate of DepositPunjab National Bank (01/10/2026) #0.17235000250.0000
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (19/01/2027)0.16885000244.9218
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (14/01/2027)0.15214500220.6334
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India (13/10/2026)0.13764000199.6096
Certificate of DepositCanara Bank (11/11/2026)0.13694000198.6234
Certificate of DepositKotak Mahindra Bank Limited (08/01/2027)0.13544000196.4566
Certificate of DepositICICI Bank Limited (27/01/2027)0.13504000195.7794
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (22/01/2027)0.10123000146.8718
Certificate of DepositNational Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development (28/01/2027)0.10113000146.7093
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India (10/11/2026)0.0685200099.3208
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (13/11/2026)0.0684200099.2738
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited (22/01/2027)0.0675200097.9530
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda (05/02/2027)0.0674200097.7086
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda (04/02/2027)0.0674200097.7262
Certificate of DepositAxis Bank Limited (27/11/2026)0.0341100049.5148
Certificate of DepositPunjab National Bank (05/02/2027)0.0337100048.8541
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Dev Bank of India (11/06/2027) #0.0328100047.5448
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda (25/11/2026)0.017150024.7682
Certificate of DepositCanara Bank (30/11/2026)0.017150024.7456
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda (07/12/2026)0.017050024.7153
Total 2.4509 3555.5806
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsParag Parikh Liquid Fund- Direct Plan- Growth0.59845511871868.0625
Total 0.5984 868.0625
Commercial PaperExport Import Bank of India (14/12/2026)0.30639000444.3516
Commercial PaperExport Import Bank of India (10/12/2026)0.17035000247.0298
Commercial PaperBajaj Finance Limited (26/10/2026)0.13724000199.0992
Commercial PaperIndian Oil Corporation Limited (08/12/2026)0.0681200098.8363
Commercial PaperBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (11/12/2026)0.0681200098.7837
Commercial PaperICICI Securities Limited (11/12/2026)0.0680200098.6368
Commercial PaperSundaram Finance Limited (17/08/2027)0.0645200093.5763
Commercial PaperBajaj Finance Limited (04/11/2026)0.0342100049.6823
Commercial PaperPower Finance Corporation Limited (18/11/2026)0.0342100049.5879
Commercial PaperBajaj Finance Limited (27/08/2027)0.00642009.3365
Total 0.9574 1388.9204
Overseas EquitiesAlphabet Inc A4.294818897576230.5588
Overseas EquitiesMeta Platforms Registered Shares A2.83115910564107.1073
Overseas EquitiesMicrosoft Corp2.48337330193602.5460
Overseas EquitiesAmazon Com Inc2.295513948583330.0633
Total 11.9047 17270.2754
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks REIT2.4948833122473619.2506
REITs & InvITsKnowledge Realty Trust2.17692784385033158.0495
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust1.5964689217422315.9773
Total 6.2682 9093.2774
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.