23-10-2026 04:00 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HDFC Large & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.3.658679008361044.2535
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.£3.6412146647941039.2940
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.95444550000557.8300
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.78912906378510.6506
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.1.42483426186406.6883
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.1.42211400000405.9160
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.41534210091403.9582
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.1.29802500000370.4750
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited1.27694733349364.4679
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.1.26532160032361.1574
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.1.25202602017357.3610
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.2303293447351.1680
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1.22928413845350.8573
Domestic EquitiesIndusind Bank Ltd.1.18983767539339.6060
Domestic EquitiesMphasiS Limited.1.16091537999331.3465
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited1.160910354959331.3587
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited1.1382897224324.8669
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1.11879829103319.2984
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.10803218280316.2604
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited1.04493000000298.2300
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.99581400000284.2280
Domestic EquitiesLarsen and Toubro Ltd.0.9624730535274.6812
Domestic EquitiesIpca Laboratories Ltd.0.95111408766271.4692
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.0.91101350110260.0312
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corp. Ltd.0.89747311414256.1554
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.8729348452249.1432
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.0.85792552440244.8811
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.85731048046244.6873
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.0.8531488575243.5058
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Limited0.84691382005241.7265
Domestic EquitiesIndian Hotels Company Ltd.0.84623314682241.5243
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.83874515018239.3863
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.83541938485238.4337
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.0.83431124905238.1424
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Ltd.0.8167451427233.0943
Domestic EquitiesDivis Laboratories Ltd.0.7916243185225.9553
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.79062395967225.6522
Domestic EquitiesESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITED0.7886828979225.0844
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.78756964270224.7718
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.0.7708111680220.0096
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited.0.75551900000215.6310
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited0.7346397160209.6608
Domestic EquitiesAvalon Technologies Limited0.7198894506205.4412
Domestic EquitiesKAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LIMITED0.7174584903204.7745
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.71121117500203.0051
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.0.69427477310198.1487
Domestic EquitiesAu Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.69361959594197.9778
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited0.69091500000197.1900
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.68025000000194.1500
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.6542400000186.7200
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.64854949329185.1049
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.0.64661856728184.5588
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.6019837735171.7859
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Limited0.599621015917171.1536
Domestic EquitiesFsn Ecommerce Ventures Limited (Nykaa)0.59885340976170.9112
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.57869265574165.1403
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.0.57315153729163.5794
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.5663336766161.6477
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.5646950000161.1580
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.55918658070159.5682
Domestic EquitiesRedington Ltd.0.55653903026158.8532
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited0.54932249145156.7991
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority Of India Ltd.0.54928637665156.7650
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.54641935277155.9640
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd0.540210000000154.1900
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.0.5372620090153.3173
Domestic EquitiesSTERLITE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED0.51011600000145.5840
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited0.498230193142.2090
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital ltd.0.49623720982141.6206
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.4960540000141.5664
Domestic EquitiesParadeep Phosphates Limited0.49239108760140.5299
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.4906745222140.0347
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.48921246684139.6286
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited0.48861500000139.4700
Domestic EquitiesSona Blw Precision Forgings0.47651638719136.0137
Domestic EquitiesFive-Star Business Finance Limited0.47042597694134.2618
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.4511956672128.7681
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Ltd.0.4436403792126.6292
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.0.4409240136125.8553
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Ltd.0.4408828773125.8077
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.0.43661164703124.6232
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Ltd.0.43518528672124.1860
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited0.4327745742123.5098
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.4319808816123.2636
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.42174812147120.3518
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co0.4171748803119.0597
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Limited0.40761225234116.3360
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.40395000000115.2750
Domestic EquitiesApollo Tyres Ltd.0.40252839000114.8943
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.39913500000113.9250
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.0.3973700000113.4000
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.0.3951136771112.7677
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.39503044548112.7396
Domestic EquitiesDilip Buildcon Ltd.0.38772724000110.6489
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited0.38412600000109.6290
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.38243600000109.1520
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Limited0.3763528870107.4135
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.3727360628106.3853
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Ltd.0.3723400000106.2600
Domestic EquitiesOracle Financial Ser Software Ltd.0.360796857102.9590
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited0.3551576508101.3616
Domestic EquitiesITC LIMITED0.35423847910101.1038
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.0.3451378091698.4929
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.339050000096.7500
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.3351946969795.6439
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.3333232233095.1459
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Limited0.320972014191.6019
Domestic EquitiesBombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)0.302127886886.2260
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd.0.2982223903285.1056
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Ltd0.29492131521084.1738
Domestic EquitiesGodfrey Phillips India Ltd.0.289943741682.7504
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Ltd.0.288846685382.4322
Domestic EquitiesEris Lifesciences Ltd0.281967500080.4533
Domestic EquitiesUltraTech Cement Limited0.27577182878.6948
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.0.2756461277978.6709
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.2753348021478.5832
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.2748174819178.4326
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.274073499078.1956
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.0.266420000076.0280
Domestic EquitiesGUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LIMITED0.263617081175.2474
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.0.263360000075.1500
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited0.2582260000073.7100
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.0.2553135000072.8663
Domestic EquitiesNHPC Ltd.0.25511000000072.8100
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited0.252530000072.0780
Domestic EquitiesRubicon Research Limited0.252144426371.9440
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.243451308469.4716
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.242932765369.3412
Domestic EquitiesVODAFONE IDEA LIMITED0.24275349707069.2787
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited0.232743571766.4251
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Ltd.0.227316767664.8738
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Elec. Ltd.0.2245307122064.0871
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited0.2191120000062.5440
Domestic EquitiesCIE Automotive India Ltd0.2174160652562.0601
Domestic EquitiesDr Reddys Laboratories Ltd.0.216050000061.6500
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.2079156520059.3289
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited0.2012125765057.4369
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.2003334307957.1667
Domestic EquitiesINFO EDGE (INDIA) LIMITED0.199146595256.8228
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.1979127242856.4958
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd0.1964430348856.0701
Domestic EquitiesSBI CARDS AND PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED0.194596052855.5233
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.0.194416082655.5011
Domestic EquitiesDiamond Power Infrastructure Limited0.1918154571454.7492
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.1867326455853.2972
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Ltd.0.186186880853.1233
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited0.181012775051.6749
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.1801115843851.4115
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Ltd.0.1785194703550.9539
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.1764121200050.3586
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.1733100000049.4700
Domestic EquitiesACC Ltd.0.172640912149.2623
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.1700102000048.5214
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.1700372564648.5228
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.169354293048.3343
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.0.168011675047.9376
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Company Ltd0.166753930447.5882
Domestic EquitiesTitagarh Wagons Limited0.164857494247.0389
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd.0.1633113000046.6238
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.0.162420070246.3622
Domestic EquitiesBlue Dart Express Ltd.0.162210000046.2900
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd0.15931250045.4813
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Limited0.152740742743.5947
Domestic EquitiesMedi Assist Healthcare Services Limited0.1523143780343.4576
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.150542280642.9571
Domestic EquitiesIIFL Finance Limited0.148970738542.4962
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Ltd.0.143833230641.0431
Domestic EquitiesPOWERICA LIMITED0.143168027640.8574
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.142329300040.6157
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited0.141834836040.4794
Domestic EquitiesREC Limited.0.1414135000040.3650
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Ltd.0.138116600039.4250
Domestic EquitiesDCX Systems Limited0.1364241538438.9312
Domestic EquitiesZee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.0.1352518341038.6009
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM LIMITED0.133937096438.2093
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Ltd.0.132523222637.8180
Domestic EquitiesNuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.0.1302110000037.1580
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.129522030436.9670
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services0.124552950035.5295
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.1229293626335.0707
Domestic EquitiesLodha Developers Limited0.119330000034.0500
Domestic EquitiesStar Health and Allied Insurance Company Ltd0.112460000032.0790
Domestic EquitiesPVR LIMITED0.105724275630.1673
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.09786643327.9085
Domestic EquitiesL&T Technology Services Ltd.0.09468366527.0121
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Ltd.0.090757836625.8819
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Limited0.090216832625.7505
Domestic EquitiesOCCL Limited0.0861131100024.5734
Domestic EquitiesBata India Ltd.0.080737225223.0331
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Energy Limited0.077993553822.2265
Domestic EquitiesWaaree Energies Limited0.07609137421.6958
Domestic EquitiesArchean Chemical Industries Limited0.075044035921.3948
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.074458115821.2297
Domestic EquitiesSun TV Network Limited0.073134500020.8725
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India0.072952686020.8215
Domestic EquitieseClerx Services Limited0.072611383420.7166
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Ltd.0.072517864020.6883
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Limited0.07254078120.7004
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.0.069917500019.9378
Domestic EquitiesBrainbees Solutions Limited (FirstCry)0.0689109238419.6564
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd.0.066150039418.8774
Domestic EquitiesArvind Limited0.062132823517.7214
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Limited.0.061330434817.5076
Domestic EquitiesHexaware Technologies Ltd.0.060334853317.2210
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.059920000017.0840
Domestic EquitiesSTL NETWORKS LIMITED0.0577336134416.4605
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.0.05753684216.4131
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Housing Finance Ltd.0.0558194290615.9318
Domestic EquitiesSAPPHIRE FOODS INDIA LIMITED0.053572036015.2774
Domestic EquitiesNBCC (India) Limited0.0531193200015.1662
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd0.05071389314.4723
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Limited0.050640537414.4556
Domestic EquitiesLG Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd.0.04958169414.1339
Domestic EquitiesNazara Technologies Limited0.049536000014.1426
Domestic EquitiesSterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd.0.048080000013.6944
Domestic EquitiesIKIO Technologies Limited0.047168247313.4345
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.04591000013.1000
Domestic EquitiesSULA VINEYARDS LIMITED0.040386196211.4900
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Limited (Groww)0.037858590010.7753
Domestic EquitiesTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LIMITED0.037521086310.7171
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Limited0.0364304692110.3809
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (India) Ltd.0.0325733109.2664
Domestic EquitiesFusion Finance Limited0.03075008628.7691
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.0268167007.6603
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Catering And Tourism Corp Ltd0.02431523606.9385
Domestic EquitiesLumino Industries Limited0.02366575666.7374
Domestic EquitiesAarti Pharmalabs Limited0.0226675006.4378
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Limited0.02213847916.3156
Domestic EquitiesICICI PRUDENTIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED0.0211192246.0300
Domestic EquitiesDelta Corp Ltd.0.01806397025.1502
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Limited0.01583118464.5031
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited0.0153400004.3640
Domestic EquitiesCello World Limited0.01461275774.1533
Domestic EquitiesClean Science & Technology Ltd0.0132472803.7557
Domestic EquitiesChemplast Sanmar Limited0.01291982323.6855
Domestic EquitiesAG Ventures Limited0.01112622003.1805
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.0092309402.6299
Domestic EquitiesKwality Wall’s (India) Limited0.00755452222.1384
Domestic EquitiesTCI Express Ltd.0.0043234141.2214
Domestic EquitiesLATENT VIEW ANALYTICS LIMITED0.0041498581.1766
Domestic EquitiesAtul Ltd.0.0002760.0450
Total 98.9636 28246.8797
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS - Tri-party Repo0.6903 197.0251
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1288 -36.7687
Total 0.5615 160.2564
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsHDFC S&P BSE SENSEX ETF0.1215420000034.6752
Total 0.1215 34.6752
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks REIT0.35352322319100.8862
Total 0.3535 100.8862
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.