23-10-2026 04:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Sundaram Focused Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHappy Forgings Ltd7.362236737675.9440
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd6.865653583670.8214
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd6.671616761068.8207
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd6.12726067563.2051
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd5.876334500060.6165
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd5.3312131878554.9933
Domestic EquitiesSedemac Mechatronics Ltd4.196912388843.2927
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.962642601440.8760
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd3.932557238940.5652
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd3.55554491636.6762
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd3.3751154017334.8156
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd3.36399128334.7003
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd3.20186626933.0285
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd3.098959263231.9666
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd2.960118000030.5352
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd2.956530678230.4972
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd2.387020190824.6227
Domestic EquitiesGo Digit General Insurance Ltd2.352093295524.2615
Domestic EquitiesTATA Consumer Products Ltd2.251224457423.2223
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd2.06529222321.3035
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda2.049191683821.1377
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd2.048717237221.1328
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Cement (Bharat) Ltd.1.966012045120.2803
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd1.939412349020.0054
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd1.917679093119.7812
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd1.211810162512.4999
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd1.023523117410.5577
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd0.8573729748.8437
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Ltd0.64511763986.6546
Total 95.5515 985.6578
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.6456 47.9211
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash and Other Net Current Assets-0.1971 -2.0332
Total 4.4485 45.8879
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.