23-10-2026 04:52 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.0584535493763795.0443
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited5.0713222403512726.6670
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited3.0581165397131644.2129
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited2.9728120933641598.3799
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Limited1.79291524539963.9660
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited1.786629762573960.5870
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.74442494471937.9211
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited1.702956082195915.5979
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited1.632535095161877.7300
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited1.62949131338876.0606
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited1.62812302718875.3552
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.58022022418849.6178
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited1.50715900000810.3060
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited1.491230513819801.7506
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.488817527892800.4988
Domestic EquitiesKennametal India Limited1.39651817652750.8720
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited1.35092462059726.3074
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited1.33986068975720.3873
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited1.26972068412682.6587
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited1.26946755509682.5091
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.23006892267661.3130
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.191120012869640.4118
Domestic EquitiesVesuvius India Limited1.190815093722640.2757
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Limited1.1537667617620.3163
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited1.12533968891605.0574
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Limited1.080416180432580.8775
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited0.99771676320536.4224
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited0.99312603829533.9412
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited0.96105191334516.6935
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited0.95844815889515.3001
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited0.955916061156513.9570
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.9490140233510.2378
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited0.92182341210495.6342
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd0.91762862508493.3533
Domestic EquitiesEIH Limited0.910416256521489.4838
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Limited0.90823970165488.3303
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited0.90552680171486.8799
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.89752736795482.5791
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Limited0.878636257037472.3929
Domestic EquitiesEmami Limited0.842511950307452.9764
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited0.82041682559441.0997
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.801242649725430.7622
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited0.79365855604426.6686
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited0.77912913646418.8949
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited0.75422550478405.5260
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX Limited0.74903240667402.7177
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Limited0.7447147614400.4030
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.743219148548399.5728
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited0.7309300000393.0000
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited0.71781900932385.9272
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Foodworld Limited0.71746539757385.7476
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.71654509667385.2158
Domestic EquitiesNiva Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited0.710351051619381.9172
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards and Payment Services Limited0.70456552665378.7768
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Limited0.702340442921377.6156
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.69443509445373.3699
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Limited0.687922534778369.8633
Domestic EquitiesGillette India Limited0.6593506385354.4695
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Limited0.64522995350346.8915
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited0.64462574719346.5572
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited0.64381193854346.1460
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Limited0.602742345184324.0253
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints (I) Limited0.59587033135320.3241
Domestic EquitiesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited0.592817907246318.7311
Domestic EquitiesKEC International Limited0.58628355379315.2067
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.56551298826304.0552
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited0.56372485179303.0676
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Limited0.55931981053300.7238
Domestic EquitiesEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited0.55911547263300.6332
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.55697251392299.4100
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.54396589563292.4448
Domestic EquitiesJSW Dulux Limited0.5233913852281.3750
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Ltd0.522712339164281.0245
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Limited0.50732266465272.7464
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Limited0.5001742553268.8636
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.49946000813268.5364
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited0.4708616520253.1431
Domestic EquitiesVedant Fashions Limited0.44954516445241.6750
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited0.4477355280240.7377
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.44716581205240.4114
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Limited0.4464765286239.9937
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited0.44331236769238.3254
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Limited0.44205801116237.6717
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.43311372821232.8854
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Limited0.42371146484227.8064
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Limited0.4226447633227.2185
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited0.39006442626209.7075
Domestic EquitiesSheela Foam Limited0.38213239605205.4234
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Limited0.38153802634205.1141
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd0.379511093583204.0221
Domestic EquitiesCESC Limited0.362514559887194.8841
Domestic EquitiesMahindra Logistics Limited0.36184463345194.5349
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited0.35537299306191.0228
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited0.353362016189.9550
Domestic Equities3M India Limited0.335456067180.3115
Domestic EquitiesVRL Logistics Limited0.32015992778172.0826
Domestic EquitiesShoppers Stop Limited0.31374063945168.6537
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Limited0.31051875133166.9337
Domestic EquitiesMedPlus Health Services Limited0.30792527912165.5530
Domestic EquitiesUTI Asset Management Company Limited0.27801694166149.4932
Domestic EquitiesKajaria Ceramics Limited0.27041177077145.3808
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Limited0.26786789113143.9835
Domestic EquitiesKaynes Technology India Limited0.2664409050143.2084
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Limited0.2641694673141.9842
Domestic EquitiesPfizer Limited0.2569356479138.1463
Domestic EquitiesGo Digit General Insurance Limited0.24775121087133.1739
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited0.2346264978126.1295
Domestic EquitiesCyient Dlm Ltd0.22441320000120.6612
Domestic EquitiesKalpataru Projects International Limited0.2154838683115.7886
Domestic EquitiesClean Science and Technology Limited0.20821409193111.9392
Domestic EquitiesTeamLease Services Limited0.2052960559110.3298
Domestic EquitiesTCI Express Limited0.19261984921103.5434
Domestic EquitiesSanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited0.1923271887103.3932
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited0.184791025199.3084
Domestic EquitiesCARE Ratings Limited0.162754107087.4748
Domestic EquitiesBluestone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited0.146198813078.5415
Domestic EquitiesAwfis Space Solutions Limited0.1273280288068.4183
Domestic EquitiesGo Fashion (India) Limited0.1187212175763.8118
Domestic EquitiesGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.061211885832.9153
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited0.0384446160320.6661
Total 99.3210 53401.5315
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.8405 451.8876
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0053 2.8295
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1667 -89.6180
Total 0.6790 365.0991
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.