15-10-2026 11:14 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.223749010001617.5260
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited2.8391141000001424.5230
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited2.5935410000001301.3400
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Limited2.5520105000001280.4750
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited2.5321165001001270.5077
Domestic EquitiesEternal Limited2.4235380000001216.0000
Domestic EquitiesBSE Limited2.403339000001205.8800
Domestic EquitiesREC Limited2.1198355722821063.6112
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited2.059765000001033.5000
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited2.040061000001023.5800
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited2.009424000001008.2400
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Limited1.95765100000982.2600
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Limited1.94613900000976.4820
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited1.937222500000972.0000
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Limited1.72991644232867.9901
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Limited1.691952000000848.9520
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Limited1.61802800000811.8320
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited1.48685381656746.0052
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited1.47356909978739.3676
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Limited1.46397900000734.5420
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Limited1.451578000000728.2860
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited1.407717000000706.3500
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited1.34204902907673.3652
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited1.338818000000671.7600
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Limited1.27278764157638.6003
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.26621230397635.3155
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Limited1.26582900000635.1290
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments of India Limited1.26382670000634.1250
Domestic EquitiesShree Cement Limited1.2038270324604.0390
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.196518444099600.3554
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited1.19053100000597.3700
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited1.16934439180586.7264
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited1.13841200000571.2000
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Limited1.137037000000570.5030
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Limited1.10073727054552.3121
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited1.0965420000550.2000
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.071416800000537.6000
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.04536507956524.4762
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited1.019411200000511.5040
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Limited0.96291400000483.1400
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited0.95182040000477.5640
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Limited0.94771089195475.5425
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited0.928417800000465.8260
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited0.900514000000451.8500
Domestic EquitiesLupin Limited0.89022200000446.6440
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Limited0.87307050000438.0165
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Limited0.87123508679437.1463
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited0.86855101605435.7791
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Limited0.8426970778422.7738
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited0.83861605000420.7668
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited0.82271950000412.8150
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited0.797516000000400.1600
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Limited0.791814500000397.3000
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.773910000000388.3000
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Limited0.77383100000388.2750
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.72359000000363.0150
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited0.70625000000354.3500
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Limited0.702434896768352.4574
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Limited0.6998901000351.1287
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Limited0.696196000349.2960
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Limited0.68831300000345.3450
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited0.679710499100341.0633
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd0.59511732508298.5978
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Limited0.58051730000291.2801
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Limited0.57062472000286.2823
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Limited0.54761810000274.7580
Domestic EquitiesAstral Limited0.54622000000274.0800
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.545316000000273.6000
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited0.5439350000272.8950
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Limited0.541916565839271.8951
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Fluorochemicals Limited0.5312605000266.5207
Domestic EquitiesPrudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited0.5289848053265.3727
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.5117550000256.7400
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Limited0.50481175647253.2814
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Limited0.49541216058248.5501
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.49177041312246.6924
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Limited0.47682100010239.2541
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Limited0.46695235275234.2786
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Limited0.459617700000230.6133
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Limited0.45681300000229.2290
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited0.42431210830212.8881
Domestic EquitiesTimken India Limited0.4039646271202.6706
Domestic Equities3M India Limited0.384660000192.9600
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.376414500000188.8480
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Energy Ltd0.36507709482183.1619
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited0.3636800000182.4560
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Limited0.343622526073172.4146
Domestic EquitiesSanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited0.3345441382167.8487
Domestic EquitiesGlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited0.3085559000154.8039
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Housing Finance Limited0.308418868163154.7189
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Limited0.3060302470153.5338
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited0.301687052151.3312
Domestic EquitiesRestaurant Brands Asia Limited0.275315081195138.1136
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Limited0.2747276586137.8505
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.24956000000125.2020
Domestic EquitiesBata India Limited0.23431900000117.5625
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Limited0.198064949499.3596
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited0.194759000097.7158
Domestic EquitiesSanofi India Limited0.110318096755.3216
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Limited0.0740256982737.1083
Domestic EquitiesGlobsyn Technologies Limited**0.0000200000.0000
Total 99.0357 49692.1755
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo0.9487 476.0128
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - Derivatives0.1552 77.8912
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.1396 -70.0656
Total 0.9643 483.8384
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.