13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Nippon India Value Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.31288749200620.0558
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India4.36943861159370.4782
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited3.81122635825323.1521
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited3.59139434650304.5033
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited3.35892154797284.7995
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.27056650000277.3050
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited2.69042530698228.1171
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited2.68841920396227.9510
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Limited2.50255106741212.1851
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.32361121337197.0189
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Limited2.1962911071186.2138
Domestic EquitiesKaynes Technology India Limited2.1079510514178.7310
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited2.0334458547172.4137
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Limited2.01951784840171.2375
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited1.91433819115162.3124
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited1.87216041176158.7319
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Limited1.8617769812157.8576
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited1.8546131404157.2512
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Limited1.76986000000150.0600
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.62621214960137.8858
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.5773278626133.7405
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited1.55061322594131.4791
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Limited1.52021204660128.8986
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Limited1.48392549840125.8219
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Limited1.4635516467124.0864
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Limited1.369912440383116.1559
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Limited1.10577156693.7515
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Limited1.084866973091.9807
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited1.069322414590.6667
Domestic EquitiesTrent Limited1.063834406190.1990
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Limited0.980639274683.1443
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited0.954215669680.9100
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Limited0.9427193735179.9351
Domestic EquitiesAcme Solar Holdings Ltd0.9182177348777.8561
Domestic EquitiesFusion Finance Limited0.9069439202376.8955
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Limited0.8829150000074.8650
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Limited0.863795104573.2305
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited0.862523884673.1323
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited0.836465000070.9150
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Limited0.8336154757470.6777
Domestic EquitiesSaatvik Green Energy Limited0.8199168104069.5194
Domestic EquitiesEquitas Small Finance Bank Limited0.8022986815568.0212
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.7763159409265.8201
Domestic EquitiesNLC India Limited0.7264235363261.5945
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited0.7133140000060.4800
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Limited0.700235000059.3740
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Limited0.6698275000056.7930
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Limited0.665545054356.4305
Domestic EquitiesRestaurant Brands Asia Limited0.6390591604654.1791
Domestic EquitiesAdor Welding Limited0.635233837753.8629
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited0.6154117568152.1767
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders And Distillers Limited0.602171019851.0561
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Limited0.5906240000050.0808
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Limited0.551376174446.7444
Domestic EquitiesLaser Power And Infra Limited0.5290170000044.8545
Domestic EquitiesTata Communications Limited0.525926923344.5904
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited0.517826163543.9024
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Limited0.516826000343.8157
Domestic EquitiesSonata Software Limited0.5058166063942.8860
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Limited0.497818271042.2060
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited0.490530000041.5860
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited0.4869159409241.2870
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Limited0.455838253438.6474
Domestic EquitiesIndia Shelter Finance Corporation Limited0.389952012233.0590
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Limited0.3577232809630.3328
Domestic EquitiesAmara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd0.356040000030.1820
Domestic EquitiesAwfis Space Solutions Limited0.3455120000029.2920
Domestic EquitiesFinolex Cables Limited0.311418203626.4007
Domestic EquitiesPhysicsWallah Limited0.3029207961325.6791
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Limited0.293250251224.8593
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Limited0.290912748724.6687
Domestic EquitiesStar Health And Allied Insurance Company Limited0.252240000021.3860
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd0.249714222721.1748
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Limited0.237310125720.1198
Domestic EquitiesStanley Lifestyles Limited0.2284142097519.3693
Domestic EquitiesSomany Ceramics Limited0.213129243318.0650
Domestic EquitiesKusumgar Limited0.209329534917.7490
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Limited0.201615000017.0895
Domestic EquitiesTempsens Instruments (India) Limited0.183229486615.5321
Domestic EquitiesGreenpanel Industries Limited0.157683327813.3591
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Limited0.157012509713.3091
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Limited0.149223451812.6499
Domestic EquitiesTeamLease Services Limited0.12068900010.2225
Domestic EquitiesCyient Limited0.0955735298.0933
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Limited0.012468861.0498
Domestic EquitiesInnoventive Industries Limited**0.000030000000.0000
Total 96.5931 8190.1536
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo3.2850 278.5353
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets0.1034 8.7676
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - CCIL0.0185 1.5649
Total 3.4069 288.8678
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.