01-11-2026 05:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.5.41935842900772.2561
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.5.006410066550713.4164
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.2.66263196500379.4246
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd.2.01072179575286.5269
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.1.71276539900244.0691
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.1.6109177258000229.5491
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.1.6098790113229.4014
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.53361782500218.5345
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.50221218375214.0685
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.1.36986048000195.1992
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Ltd.1.350525143750192.4503
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.2945790125184.4705
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.16401728750165.8736
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.153013756500164.3076
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.1.0972380800156.3565
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.08161636600154.1350
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.1.05261196775150.0038
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.00681443200143.4685
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.97663349500139.1717
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd.0.97476808900138.9016
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.9380711300133.6604
Domestic EquitiesYes Bank Ltd.0.869259121100123.8587
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd.0.84586641100120.5293
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.0.77001143750109.7314
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.75246015600107.2160
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.0.73402461050104.5946
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.73114519125104.1884
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.0.71753891600102.2518
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.70778920000100.8495
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Ltd.0.64621130622592.0779
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.0.641824325091.4620
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.0.6319584000090.0470
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Ltd.0.6164278100087.8379
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.6078266110086.6188
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.5830159390083.0741
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.0.58168920082.8802
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.0.571526340081.4433
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.0.563448015080.2811
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.5630435325080.2304
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.0.5560190000079.2300
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.0.546344507577.8481
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd.0.521560940074.3163
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.0.5201231587574.1080
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.0.4989131706071.0883
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.4893179550069.7193
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Cons Electrical Ltd.0.4842330670069.0009
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Ltd.0.464451780066.1748
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.0.4367151890062.2293
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.4279451912560.9766
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.0.4231278005060.2937
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India0.4189151060059.6989
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.0.397935000056.7000
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.392811662555.9800
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.38437660054.7690
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.366110960052.1696
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.365151500052.0305
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.364957680051.9928
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.0.36374730051.8219
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.3248125000046.2875
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.0.324748730046.2691
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Ltd.0.322163000045.9050
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Ltd.0.315327592544.9344
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.0.3129140500044.5947
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.2904110640041.3794
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Ltd.0.283072900040.3246
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.0.2751151340039.1971
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.0.273068722538.8969
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.25978067537.0056
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation Of India Ltd.0.255581375036.4153
Domestic EquitiesVARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED0.254383895036.2426
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.253810957536.1641
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.0.2486141620035.4192
Domestic EquitiesLaurus Labs Ltd.0.248017850035.3430
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd.0.236115365033.6509
Domestic EquitiesAstral Ltd.0.228123715032.4990
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.226614160032.2947
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.2248245960032.0338
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.0.221054480031.4922
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.21792595031.0544
Domestic EquitiesBosch Ltd.0.2107637530.0263
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.205311160029.2571
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.0.201125250028.6562
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.0.18602437526.5054
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.16982962524.1903
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.0.153815960021.9195
Domestic Equities360 One Wam Ltd.0.153621250021.8875
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.150443322521.4316
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.0.147958725021.0823
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.0.142325800020.2788
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.0.1411126900020.1137
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.0.140249530019.9779
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.0.139211817519.8298
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.0.13865722519.7483
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.138364977519.7012
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.0.137825497519.6331
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.1343111952519.1439
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.132316835018.8552
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Ltd.0.1290600018.3780
Domestic EquitiesNational Buildings Construction Corporation Ltd.0.1275231400018.1649
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.122917820017.5117
Domestic EquitiesInox Wind Ltd.0.1177241280016.7714
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.117252187516.7000
Domestic EquitiesIndian Energy Exchange Ltd.0.1114148335015.8718
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.110555520015.7399
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.0.10913120015.5501
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.10763650015.3337
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd.0.106740000015.2040
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.0.100454910014.3041
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (I) Ltd.0.093110497513.2688
Domestic EquitiesRail Vikas Nigam Ltd.0.090864102512.9333
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.087635640012.4865
Domestic EquitiesAngel One Ltd.0.083243250011.8505
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Ltd.0.0815122062511.6142
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.0.07874097511.2153
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.07395185010.5266
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.072026970010.2648
Domestic EquitiesLodha Developers Ltd.0.07128937510.1441
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.0.0695222259.9012
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.06891155009.8175
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.0656551259.3514
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Ltd.0.0648178759.2298
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.0646748009.2004
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Ltd.0.0638514509.0845
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.0634193509.0326
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.0.0630519008.9839
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.0603564008.5954
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.05993780008.5352
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.0.0581565008.2778
Domestic EquitiesPremier Energies Ltd.0.0544890507.7482
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.0538569507.6655
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.0.05354473007.6287
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Ltd.0.0534238007.6160
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.0.0516408507.3461
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd.0.0513540007.3116
Domestic EquitiesPatanjali Foods Ltd.0.05091999507.2582
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.0502348757.1515
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.0499833007.1155
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.0447265006.3669
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.03941060005.6201
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.0.039470005.6182
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.0.03721556255.3060
Domestic EquitiesKPIT Technologies Ltd.0.0328937754.6803
Domestic EquitiesTube Investments Of India Ltd.0.0307184004.3700
Domestic EquitiesComputer Age Management Services Ltd.0.0287610504.0965
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.0273132003.8940
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.02542214003.6146
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.0238175003.3863
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.0.0222296253.1699
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.0.0175115502.4883
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.0.0162120002.3112
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.0130230001.8536
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.0129140001.8340
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.0.011242001.5966
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.0.0103147251.4637
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Ltd.0.00993556001.4043
Domestic EquitiesPG Electroplast Ltd.0.0099285001.4063
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.009473501.3352
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.0.009052001.2857
Domestic EquitiesSagility Ltd.0.00792640001.1241
Domestic EquitiesABB India Ltd.0.005311250.7623
Domestic EquitiesSona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.0.005085750.7117
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.0.004838500.6789
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd.0.0048154000.6909
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd.0.00461800.6549
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.0.003952500.5585
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.0.001328500.1921
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.0.0007500.0985
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.0.00051500.0655
Total 69.1749 9857.5311
Government Securities7.22% KARNATAKA SDL RED 26-10-20260.0703100000010.0112
Total 0.0703 10.0112
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.1.4677 209.1507
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)0.1591 22.6784
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.0024 0.3402
Total 1.6292 232.1693
Certificate of DepositSIDBI CD RED 11-06-2027#2.001930000000285.2685
Certificate of DepositCANARA BANK CD RD 29-06-27#**1.332020000000189.8110
Certificate of DepositSIDBI CD RED 18-02-2027#**1.196217500000170.4593
Certificate of DepositSIDBI CD RED 25-03-2027#**1.018315000000145.1057
Certificate of DepositINDIAN BANK CD RED 21-06-2027#**0.833812500000118.8228
Certificate of DepositBANK OF BARODA CD RED 08-01-2027#0.68921000000098.2153
Certificate of DepositNABARD CD RED 14-01-2027#**0.68811000000098.0593
Certificate of DepositPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CD 04-02-27#**0.68581000000097.7257
Certificate of DepositPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CD RED 10-02-2027#0.68501000000097.6194
Certificate of DepositUNION BANK OF INDIA CD RED 03-03-2027#**0.68221000000097.2167
Certificate of DepositNABARD CD RED 17-03-2027#**0.67991000000096.8881
Certificate of DepositNABARD CD RED 18-03-2027#0.67981000000096.8701
Certificate of DepositINDIAN BANK CD RED 15-06-2027#**0.66781000000095.1655
Certificate of DepositKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK CD 12-02-27#**0.5137750000073.2074
Certificate of DepositSIDBI CD RED 26-02-2027#**0.5119750000072.9458
Certificate of DepositPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CD 15-12-26#**0.3464500000049.3629
Certificate of DepositSIDBI CD RED 16-12-2026#**0.3463500000049.3455
Certificate of DepositBANK OF BARODA CD RED 06-01-2027#**0.3448500000049.1315
Certificate of DepositCANARA BANK CD RED 12-01-2027#0.3444500000049.0777
Certificate of DepositAXIS BANK LTD CD RED 14-01-2027#**0.3442500000049.0497
Certificate of DepositINDIAN BANK CD RED 05-02-2027#**0.3428500000048.8539
Certificate of DepositCANARA BANK CD RED 04-03-2027#0.3410500000048.5921
Certificate of DepositICICI BANK CD RED 08-03-2027#**0.3408500000048.5697
Certificate of DepositINDIAN BANK CD RED 24-05-2027#**0.3353500000047.7805
Certificate of DepositHDFC BANK CD RED 22-01-2027#**0.1718250000024.4883
Certificate of DepositBANK OF BARODA CD RED 25-01-2027#0.1031150000014.6874
Total 16.2266 2312.3198
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS LIQUID FUND - DIRECT PL -GR7.913130616651127.6328
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS MONEY MARKET FUND - DIRECT PL4.0793171039989581.3119
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS LOW DURATION FUND0.7774999950110.7830
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDEL CRIS-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC-JUN 27 IND FD0.12911633302118.3969
Total 12.8990 1838.1246
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.