28-10-2026 21:46 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Midcap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Power Ltd.3.47626496007809.3375
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.3.11862200000726.0880
Domestic EquitiesSupreme Industries Ltd.2.96452000000690.2000
Domestic EquitiesCRISIL Ltd.2.86751500000667.6200
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.2.86732700000667.5750
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.2.73173999975635.9960
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.2.676915000000623.2500
Domestic EquitiesSundaram Finance Ltd.2.60571393043606.6702
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.2.480915598584577.6156
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.2.474018000000576.0000
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.2.453918000000571.3200
Domestic EquitiesShree Cement Ltd.2.3994250000558.6250
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Ltd.2.346934697403546.4147
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Ltd.2.24531403118522.7456
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.2.23362700000520.0200
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints India Ltd.2.228311390674518.7882
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.2.18213038512508.0392
Domestic EquitiesGrindwell Norton Ltd.2.14122500000498.5250
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Ltd.2.04772700000476.7390
Domestic EquitiesSundram Fasteners Ltd.1.95493994938455.1433
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.1.933618000000450.1800
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.906210000000443.8000
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Ltd.1.86807000000434.9100
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.1.83122100000426.3420
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.1.7999123000000419.0610
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd.1.69382999737394.3454
Domestic EquitiesDalmia Bharat Ltd.1.66332300000387.2510
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.66222000000387.0000
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd.1.6520105709384.6222
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.1.61513000000376.0200
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM Ltd.1.59263600000370.8000
Domestic EquitiesAnthem Biosciences Ltd.1.59254318200370.7607
Domestic EquitiesCarborundum Universal Ltd.1.58842952566369.8089
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.5231180000354.6000
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.1.5065900000350.7390
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.1.50579393514350.5659
Domestic EquitiesPI Industries Ltd.1.48831500000346.5000
Domestic EquitiesStar Health & Allied Insurance Co. Ltd.1.45036315774337.6729
Domestic EquitiesHatsun Agro Product Ltd.1.41613000000329.7000
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.40361180000326.7774
Domestic EquitiesColgate Palmolive (India) Ltd.1.36321800000317.3940
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Ltd.1.33258700000310.2420
Domestic EquitiesAIA Engineering Ltd.1.1632700000270.8300
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.098013900000255.6349
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1.09337835876254.5484
Domestic EquitiesJK Cement Ltd.1.0901500000253.8000
Domestic EquitiesAllied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.1.05553418342245.7446
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.1.00734740594234.5172
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.0.99101375050230.7334
Domestic EquitiesProcter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Ltd.0.9081311000211.4334
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.0.84332550000196.3500
Domestic EquitiesL&T Technology Services Ltd.0.6934500000161.4300
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd.0.66932888770155.8203
Domestic EquitiesThe India Cements Ltd.0.2818217392265.6198
Domestic EquitiesThermax Ltd.0.268118400962.4195
Domestic EquitiesManpasand Beverages Ltd.0.000025624060.0000
Total 97.0470 22594.6862
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS2.3644 550.4871
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin amount for Derivative positions0.0090 2.1000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.1873 -43.6140
Total 2.1861 508.9731
Treasury Bills91 DAY T-BILL 27.11.260.638915000000148.7582
Treasury Bills364 DAY T-BILL 19.11.260.1279300000029.7863
Total 0.7669 178.5445
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.