13-10-2026 09:07 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Sundaram Consumption Fund(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd (Previously Zomato Ltd)9.10974006912128.2212
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd8.2899664101116.6825
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd8.05934317311113.4373
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd7.059033680399.3569
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd4.608615798164.8670
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd4.0978133512257.6773
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd4.003411306056.3491
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd3.92485080255.2421
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd3.82496593253.8368
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd3.713011393352.2611
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Ltd2.970118514241.8051
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd2.62779729436.9853
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd2.434325305034.2630
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd2.408420202433.8996
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd2.260324071131.8148
Domestic EquitiesFortis Health Care Ltd2.223340641531.2940
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Ltd2.1141140311529.7573
Domestic EquitiesBerger Paints (I) Ltd2.107765137929.6671
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd2.099464703229.5500
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd2.005521547728.2275
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd1.64279623723.1219
Domestic EquitiesAffle (India) Ltd1.632515206822.9775
Domestic EquitiesTATA Motors Ltd1.619454058722.7939
Domestic EquitiesBikaji Foods International Ltd1.596043051722.4644
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd1.5735608722.1475
Domestic EquitiesSafari Industries (India) Ltd1.359613386219.1369
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd1.237816376617.4231
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd1.12279168715.8023
Domestic EquitiesPoonawalla Fincorp Ltd1.031232700014.5139
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd0.96779149013.6210
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM Ltd (Prev IIFL Wealth Management Ltd)0.948212957513.3462
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd0.94436544213.2913
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Ltd0.4968987206.9923
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd0.4814614166.7760
Total 96.5950 1359.6029
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS2.3751 33.4298
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin Money For Derivatives1.4101 19.8471
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash and Other Net Current Assets-1.3276 -18.6864
Total 2.4575 34.5905
Derivatives-FuturesHyundai Motor India Ltd OCT-20260.6775470259.5367
Derivatives-FuturesJubilant Foodworks Ltd OCT-20260.2699837503.7989
Total 0.9474 13.3356
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.