29-10-2026 01:32 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Equity Savings Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.4.9154118216483.7800
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.4.580059062978.0634
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd.4.2589399970072.5906
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.3.100530078052.8470
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.2.930242075149.9431
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Ltd.2.699336000046.0080
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.2.42173187395041.2768
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.1.64208480027.9874
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.488726941625.3736
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.439120007724.5294
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Ltd.1.3640303750023.2490
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.1.265839972521.5752
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.05249975017.9380
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.1.046452312517.8359
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.0.90895010015.4909
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.0.836734200014.2614
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.815275546613.8938
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.0.746739770012.7264
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Ltd.0.741240000012.6340
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.0.726730706612.3855
Domestic EquitiesMolbio Diagnostics Ltd.0.71379293412.1641
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.0.65421200011.1498
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.64835880011.0491
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.647439373011.0343
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.0.624128440010.6366
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.0.60633375010.3339
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India0.594310557210.1296
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.5834337099.9442
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.0.56291000009.5940
Domestic EquitiesNSE India Ltd.0.5619543279.5781
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.4832179558.2360
Domestic EquitiesSudeep Pharma Ltd.0.4782675958.1506
Domestic EquitiesTime Technoplast Ltd.0.47514440498.0977
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.0.46303003257.8910
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.4623337507.8796
Domestic EquitiesAequs Ltd.0.45362766057.7306
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd.0.438435007.4725
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.4331819007.3825
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.0.37661720046.4192
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.3626340256.1810
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.0.3543450006.0381
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.3524479256.0069
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.35101853895.9834
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.0.341153065.8133
Domestic EquitiesCMR Green Technologies Ltd0.33112510075.6434
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.0.3281148755.5930
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Ltd.0.3278106605.5869
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.0.3260321005.5565
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd.0.3102311135.2870
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.0.3069311755.2312
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.30631721775.2204
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Ltd.0.3047230005.1934
Domestic EquitiesJuniper Green Energy Ltd.0.30431897895.1869
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.0.30161619465.1402
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Ltd.0.2873150004.8966
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.27862664004.7480
Domestic EquitiesLumino Industries Ltd.0.27354549854.6618
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.0.25681750004.3768
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.253536114.3213
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd.0.2508287134.2748
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.25021504004.2638
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.246590004.2012
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.2411269674.1098
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.2396404254.0841
Domestic EquitiesWakefit Innovations Ltd.0.23802820364.0562
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited0.236896074.0359
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.2352195504.0089
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.2343189003.9936
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.2284943003.8936
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.2240918753.8174
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.2173376933.7041
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.2145941673.6565
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.212444333.6198
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.0.2108361453.5932
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.0.209073753.5621
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Ltd.0.2086120003.5558
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd.0.2050159533.4939
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.2024403843.4496
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.0.202188413.4454
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India0.20072000003.4200
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.195069243.3235
Domestic EquitiesMilky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.0.19451047343.3144
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (I) Ltd.0.1923259333.2779
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.0.189429683.2274
Domestic EquitiesAstral Ltd.0.1865232003.1793
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Ltd.0.173936942.9648
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Asset Mgmt Co Ltd.0.165690002.8230
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.0.1433943002.4424
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.1427301882.4329
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation of India0.1421612782.4217
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.0.141758812.4147
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.136196562.3200
Domestic EquitiesAbbott India Ltd.0.13508482.3002
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.0.1246499502.1229
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.0.123697752.1059
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.1231155932.0988
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.0.1198139402.0423
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Ltd.0.1139351001.9416
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Ltd.0.103364351.7613
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.1011140101.7232
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.096812601.6506
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.0957465751.6318
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.0.090129101.5362
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.0894468001.5233
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.0.0880468751.5000
Domestic EquitiesSBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd.0.0868256001.4798
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.0.086429561.4733
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.08631300771.4707
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.0813100001.3862
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Ltd.0.072994501.2423
Domestic EquitiesLupin Ltd.0.071760181.2218
Domestic EquitiesREC Ltd.0.0700398881.1927
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd.0.0692169261.1800
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.0665217461.1334
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.0662945001.1287
Domestic EquitiesYes Bank Ltd.0.06124976001.0425
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Ltd.0.0545976500.9291
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.0543250000.9258
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.0475351000.8092
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Ltd.0.044233000.7526
Domestic EquitiesAavas Financiers Ltd.0.037252260.6333
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.0.0362400000.6168
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.0.0355355000.6055
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.0.031618540.5383
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.0.025717500.4382
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.0.020831250.3547
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Power Ltd.0.0182943000.3097
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Iron And Steel Ltd.0.0179943000.3046
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Oil and Gas Ltd.0.0174898320.2974
Domestic EquitiesKusumgar Ltd.0.017148640.2923
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.012525000.2125
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.0.012094000.2039
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.009432250.1595
Domestic EquitiesAmagi Media Labs Ltd.0.005316480.0905
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Ltd.0.00313250.0529
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.00162230.0275
Total 64.9336 1106.7544
Corporate Debt7.65% HDB FIN SERV NCD 10-09-27**2.9231500000049.8218
Corporate Debt7.35%BHARTI TELECO SRXXV 15-10-27**1.4538250000024.7800
Corporate Debt7.3763% BAJAJ FIN LTD OPT III R 26-06-281.4482250000024.6845
Corporate Debt7.48% NABARD NCD SR 25G RED 15-09-20280.583410000009.9445
Total 6.4086 109.2308
Government Securities7.18% GOVT OF INDIA RED 14-08-20331.4716250000025.0822
Government Securities7.10% GOVT OF INDIA RED 18-04-20290.5928100000010.1041
Total 2.0644 35.1863
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.6.3525 108.2748
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.1795 3.0600
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)-0.3902 -6.6505
Total 6.1419 104.6843
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS ULTRA SHORT TERM FUND4.410274675475.1693
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS LOW DURATION FUND3.686556715562.8342
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS LIQUID FUND - DIRECT PL -GR2.508811610042.7605
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS MONEY MARKET FUND - DIRECT PL2.20321104900037.5521
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDEL CRI IBX AAA FIN S JN 28-DIRECT-GR0.559783637309.5397
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDEL CRIS-IBX AAA NBFC-HFC-JUN 27 IND FD0.153223175532.6104
Total 13.5215 230.4662
REITs & InvITsALTIUS TELECOM INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST1.2340117500021.0325
REITs & InvITsBROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE TRUST1.217461752620.7507
REITs & InvITsINDIGRID INFRASTRUCTURE TRUST1.0676106426218.1968
REITs & InvITsBAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REIT0.8299130400414.1458
REITs & InvITsCUBE HIGHWAYS TRUST0.771984822013.1559
REITs & InvITsMINDSPACE BUSINESS PARKS REIT0.710824200012.1160
REITs & InvITsRAAJMARG INFRA INVESTMENT TRUST0.7099100000012.0990
REITs & InvITsNDR INVIT TRUST0.26583000004.5300
REITs & InvITsNEXUS SELECT TRUST0.12271250002.0913
Total 6.9300 118.1180
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.