01-11-2026 05:08 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Aditya Birla SL Equity Savings Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.7.210560886380.4734
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.5.163481313557.6269
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.4.8427100134554.0476
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.3.377631757337.6959
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.995280164033.4284
Domestic EquitiesPatanjali Foods Ltd.2.940590407532.8179
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.2.766717170730.8781
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Ltd.2.3846279697526.6132
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.2.107919188523.5251
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.062423989523.0179
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.87037075720.8733
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.856121591720.7151
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.1.732747942519.3376
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.1.71476591319.1372
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.1.50941300845016.8459
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Ltd.1.415560995015.7977
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.40568928615.6876
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.1.20107987913.4037
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.11491135712.4427
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.06346533111.8680
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange of India Ltd.1.06196722411.8519
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.011394500011.2871
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.1.00882994411.2589
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.7139341257.9672
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.63963161567.1388
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.0.56993451046.3603
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.56523023006.3081
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Ltd.0.56141837506.2650
Domestic EquitiesBharat Forge Ltd.0.5552321756.1969
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Co. Ltd.0.5362369425.9846
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.0.50161500005.5980
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.0.4964557315.5402
Domestic EquitiesDeepak Nitrite Ltd.0.4798350005.3543
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd.0.46181248265.1541
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.0.45891949385.1220
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.43641509144.8707
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.0.4174269114.6583
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.3988500004.4513
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd.0.3934360004.3902
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.3734203254.1678
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.0.3724978034.1566
Domestic EquitiesCapillary Technologies India Ltd.0.3678732344.1044
Domestic EquitiesSBI funds Management ltd.0.3567771383.9807
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.0.334975003.7380
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.3337959023.7239
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.3265984023.6438
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.3193378333.5631
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Energy Ltd.0.31931500003.5637
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.3182233043.5515
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd.0.29763288283.3212
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Ltd.0.2803148453.1278
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.2788118713.1121
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.0.2731300003.0480
Domestic EquitiesVinati Organics Ltd.0.2643252502.9500
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.0.2599906552.9010
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.222654162.4843
Domestic EquitiesContainer Corporation of India Ltd.0.2005500002.2375
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.1952115932.1784
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.0.1912594502.1343
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.183717132.0499
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd.0.172387811.9231
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Ltd.0.1637500001.8265
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.1607182561.7940
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.1527138581.7045
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Ltd.0.14812160001.6533
Domestic EquitiesCorona Remedies Ltd.0.142075731.5853
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.0.141514521.5789
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.1387123541.5485
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.0.1385593201.5453
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.0.137750201.5371
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.0.135174251.5080
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.127259081.4195
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.114817921.2813
Domestic EquitiesHDB Financial Services Ltd.0.1127202501.2581
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.111294761.2414
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Ltd.0.1056208251.1787
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.098113411.0950
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.0.090559511.0095
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.089480880.9973
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.087472450.9752
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.0.0833100000.9298
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.0.0831427630.9274
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.0739290880.8246
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.0.071984540.8027
Domestic EquitiesGSPL Transmission Ltd.0.0647500000.7220
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.0509108900.5676
Domestic EquitiesMoneyview Ltd. A**0.0182598570.2035
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.011314000.1262
Domestic EquitiesTempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.0.010622550.1188
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.0.002316550.0262
Total 71.1109 793.6384
Corporate Debt7.62% National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (31/01/2028) **0.44705004.9888
Corporate Debt7.93% Bajaj Finance Ltd. (02/05/2034) **0.43705004.8775
Total 0.8840 9.8663
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (13/11/2030)1.8200200000020.3127
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (14/08/2033)1.8045200730020.1390
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (17/04/2030)1.4694162500016.3997
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (20/06/2027)0.9036100000010.0850
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (18/04/2029)0.45275000005.0520
Government SecuritiesGovernment of India (10/04/2028)0.45205000005.0445
Government Securities0% GOI - (12/09/2027) STRIPS0.42205000004.7099
Government SecuritiesState Government Securities (20/02/2039)0.42125000004.7013
Government SecuritiesState Government Securities (22/11/2035)0.11841335001.3211
Government Securities0% GOI - (12/03/2029) STRIPS0.0394520000.4402
Total 7.9033 88.2054
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.8555 54.1900
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.0705 -0.7869
Total 4.7850 53.4031
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAditya Birla Sun Life Liquid Fund Direct Plan Growth4.7054114075752.5150
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAditya Birla Sun Life Money Market Fund - Growth - Direct Plan3.8131104673142.5564
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAditya Birla Sun Life Crisil-IBX financial Services 3 to 6 months Debt Index Fund-Direct Growth1.34761326834715.0395
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAditya Birla Sun Life Nifty 50 ETF0.360915000004.0275
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsAditya Birla Sun Life Nifty IT ETF0.273610000003.0530
Total 10.5005 117.1914
REITs & InvITsNexus Select Trust1.305287069614.5667
REITs & InvITsEmbassy Office Parks Reit1.123828870012.5417
REITs & InvITsKnowledge Realty Trust0.69516839797.7577
REITs & InvITsIndiGrid Infrastructure Trust0.66494340067.4206
REITs & InvITsIndus Infra Trust0.47784103115.3320
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust0.2016669652.2502
REITs & InvITsRaajmarg Infra Investment Trust0.19071758762.1279
REITs & InvITsCube Highways Trust0.15731131851.7555
Total 4.8163 53.7523
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.