01-11-2026 00:13 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Limited5.7374850000280.5340
Domestic EquitiesPTC Industries Ltd5.2271115181255.5866
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Limited4.80451400000234.9200
Domestic EquitiesSterlite Technologies Limited4.53982439591221.9784
Domestic EquitiesMTAR Technologies Limited4.3238271151211.4164
Domestic EquitiesGujarat Fluorochemicals Limited4.2169468050206.1901
Domestic EquitiesShaily Engineering Plastics Limited4.1850668063204.6277
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Limited3.9108110000191.2240
Domestic EquitiesZen Technologies Limited3.90661190000191.0188
Domestic EquitiesS.J.S. Enterprises Limited3.8791840000189.6720
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Limited3.78981300400185.3070
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Limited3.41661700000167.0590
Domestic EquitiesOnesource Specialty Pharma Limited3.39201090000165.8544
Domestic EquitiesJain Resource Recycling Limited3.32165555452162.4136
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited3.2933588318161.0285
Domestic EquitiesESDS Software Solution Ltd2.9803965372145.7229
Domestic EquitiesWaaree Energies Limited2.9136600000142.4640
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Finance Limited2.8843690000141.0291
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd2.74577300000134.2543
Domestic EquitiesKalyan Jewellers India Limited2.69292380420131.6729
Domestic EquitiesPremier Energies Limited2.58031450000126.1645
Domestic EquitiesOla Electric Mobility Ltd2.573134078147125.8165
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Limited2.53021121345123.7180
Domestic EquitiesKSB Limited2.48621420000121.5662
Domestic EquitiesData Patterns (India) Limited2.2181252993108.4556
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Limited2.18831000000107.0000
Domestic EquitiesSuzlon Energy Limited2.051425400000100.3046
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Limited1.643772400080.3712
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd1.553663716475.9627
Domestic EquitiesReligare Enterprises Limited0.6521139289431.8847
Total 96.6380 4725.2177
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTriparty Repo2.6340 128.7900
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)0.7281 35.5994
Total 3.3620 164.3894
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.