27-10-2026 23:22 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru Equity Savings Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.8.6338181578651286.8479
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.5.48024496379816.8122
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.4.93996202929736.2877
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.4.164714886000620.7462
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.3.38611710800504.6860
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.3.02022503250450.1594
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.2.754415624867410.5434
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.2.64804113750394.6732
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.2.41432048118359.8543
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.2.297210608659342.3945
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.2.13071690061317.5794
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.1.90462147809283.8759
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.1.7756703850264.6476
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.1.76285041134262.7439
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.74542121875260.1419
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.1.635613227500243.7828
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.58491152008236.2308
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Ltd.1.42855693100212.9219
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.1.29501115100193.0238
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.20181801967179.1335
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.0350140807154.2681
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.0.95973862707143.0360
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Ltd.0.9315107212500138.8402
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.786898000117.2766
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.7638869000113.8390
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.71494719168106.5588
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.616174479591.8332
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.5920227220288.2296
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation Of India Ltd.0.5602320530083.4981
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.0.535863720079.8666
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.497278680074.1008
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.486053820072.4417
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Ltd.0.4052301166060.3898
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank0.3943492075058.7734
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd0.3826262965057.0318
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.0.36475850054.3553
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.335029437549.9378
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.0.3337155442549.7416
Domestic EquitiesState Bank Of India0.326950775048.7186
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.301849910044.9889
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.30056265044.7948
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Ltd.0.2963118320044.1570
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.29585400044.0937
Domestic EquitiesThyrocare Technologies Ltd.0.293481863643.7274
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.27749012541.3403
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.0.269899695040.2120
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.0.262912800039.1923
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.0.24667875036.7605
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.243787412536.3199
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Ltd.0.2258197295033.6487
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd0.222019720033.0902
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.2185288000032.5613
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.0.214228125031.9191
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.0.17316282525.7959
Domestic EquitiesBank Of Baroda0.1715110857525.5582
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.16225037524.1800
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Company Ltd.0.147761335022.0193
Domestic EquitiesEPL Ltd.0.145491414721.6653
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Ltd.0.1417156487521.1149
Domestic EquitiesUPL Ltd.0.141339024021.0632
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Ltd.0.1412118080021.0454
Domestic EquitiesHero Motocorp Ltd.0.12983690019.3393
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd.0.078871955011.7474
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd.0.078430750011.6881
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.0.077013500011.4750
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.071935352510.7189
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.0.069232500010.3155
Domestic EquitiesManappuram Finance Ltd.0.05282490007.8647
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.0.0510246007.6063
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.0.0507198687.5526
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.0447419256.6661
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd.0.03982911005.9384
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.0.03861353615.7528
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.0.0362250255.3914
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.03571518755.3209
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd.0.02901001254.3254
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd.0.0265292003.9537
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.02471763003.6789
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Ltd.0.0238670003.5523
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.0185280502.7565
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.0.009743751.4439
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.009357501.3815
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.008252501.2257
Domestic EquitiesMax Financial Services Ltd.0.003336000.4944
Domestic EquitiesDLF Ltd.0.001738000.2561
Total 73.1273 10899.5174
Corporate Debt7.7% Bajaj Finance Ltd.0.989815000147.5214
Corporate Debt9.09% Muthoot Finance Ltd. **0.5062750075.4500
Corporate Debt7.19% ICICI Home Finance Company Ltd. **0.5035750075.0448
Corporate Debt7.84% HDFC Bank Ltd. ( Additional Tier I Bond under Basel III ) **0.36805554.8513
Corporate Debt8.4% Godrej Industries Ltd. **0.3357500050.0368
Corporate Debt7.73% LIC Housing Finance Ltd. **0.3357500050.0315
Corporate Debt8.25% Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. **0.3355500050.0128
Corporate Debt7.58% LIC Housing Finance Ltd. **0.3345500049.8593
Corporate Debt9% Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Ltd0.1682250025.0677
Corporate Debt8.75% Shriram Finance Ltd. **0.1678250025.0043
Corporate Debt7.53% NABARD0.1671250024.9057
Total 4.2120 627.7856
Government Securities6.9% Government Securities0.902815000000134.5575
Government Securities6.94% Government Securities0.752311400500112.1362
Government Securities7.6% State Government of Gujarat0.66911000000099.7211
Government Securities7.12% State Government of Maharashtra0.4435700000066.1078
Government Securities7.14% State Government of Maharashtra0.4428700000065.9916
Government Securities6.45% Government Securities0.4122597593061.4309
Government Securities7.46% State Government of Rajasthan0.3236500000048.2305
Government Securities6.68% Government Securities0.2214349250032.9957
Government Securities7.24% State Government of Maharashtra0.1628250000024.2627
Government Securities7.56% State Government of Himachal pradesh0.1622250000024.1815
Government Securities7.57% State Government of Rajasthan0.1618250000024.1093
Government Securities7.57% State Government of Madhya Pradesh0.1618250000024.1171
Government Securities7.57% State Government of Madhya Pradesh0.1614250000024.0540
Government Securities7.13% State Government of Karnataka0.0861133120012.8355
Government Securities7.52% State Government of Haryana0.0790121790011.7709
Government Securities7.86% State Government of Maharashtra0.0681100000010.1508
Government Securities7.52% State Government of Bihar0.05588535008.3167
Government Securities7.43% State Government of Odisha0.05107930007.6008
Government Securities7.27% State Government of Maharashtra0.04236558006.3021
Government Securities7.29% State Government of West Bengal0.03685777005.4913
Total 5.3967 804.3640
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.3693 651.2436
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets0.8248 122.9302
Total 5.1941 774.1738
PTC & Securitized DebtIndia Universal Trust AL2 **0.37726256.2256
PTC & Securitized DebtIndia Universal Trust AL2 **0.22146533.0013
Total 0.5986 89.2269
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Development Bank Of India.0.4343130064.7257
Certificate of DepositSmall Industries Development Bank Of India. **0.3348100049.9024
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Ltd.0.3259100048.5787
Total 1.0950 163.2068
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsICICI Prudential Money Market Fund - Direct Plan - Growth9.1880328875931369.4552
Total 9.1880 1369.4552
Commercial PaperPanatone Finvest Ltd. **0.4598140068.5358
Commercial PaperMahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. **0.165450024.6524
Total 0.6252 93.1882
Derivatives-Call OptionsHDFC Bank Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0011-225550-0.1568
Derivatives-Call OptionsSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0014-190050-0.2024
Derivatives-Call OptionsICICI Bank Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0022-175000-0.3351
Derivatives-Call OptionsBharti Airtel Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0025-237500-0.3753
Derivatives-Call OptionsITC Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0043-2573700-0.6434
Derivatives-Call OptionsMahindra & Mahindra Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0046-120800-0.6819
Derivatives-Call OptionsNTPC Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0047-1500000-0.6975
Derivatives-Call OptionsInfosys Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0060-520000-0.8944
Derivatives-Call OptionsUltratech Cement Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0061-40000-0.9020
Derivatives-Call OptionsReliance Industries Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0086-500000-1.2775
Derivatives-Call OptionsHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd (Covered call) $$-0.0094-1457500-1.4065
Derivatives-Call OptionsHindustan Unilever Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0101-477000-1.5073
Derivatives-Call OptionsTata Consultancy Services Ltd. (Covered call) $$-0.0113-333000-1.6883
Total -0.0722 -10.7684
REITs & InvITsCube Highways Trust0.3423328947051.0197
REITs & InvITsIndus Infra Trust0.2931336134443.6807
Total 0.6354 94.7004
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.