23-10-2026 05:03 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.5.18471376413181.9205
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.4.98562468392174.9349
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.3.6955344864129.6689
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.3.59791063554126.2439
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.2.2038419566877.3262
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.2.03567687271.4256
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India1.987572679469.7359
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.915222779867.2004
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.1.8614202361965.3123
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.1.755413428061.5942
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.731934586060.7676
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.71995508260.3478
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.1.6196251401956.8294
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.609346058856.4681
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.590856799655.8170
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.549654694354.3716
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.1.5112163257753.0261
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.467053651751.4734
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.1.463515559351.3519
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.1.339961057947.0146
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.3102110241645.9707
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.1.29833806645.5536
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.19089569741.7813
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.1.189221564141.7265
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.1.1358124535739.8514
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.1.09469353938.4071
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd.1.093022252338.3518
Domestic EquitiesL&T Finance Ltd.1.0919144576438.3127
Domestic EquitiesIDFC First Bank Ltd.1.0794465032537.8722
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.06297770137.2965
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.052736561336.9379
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.1.0163112350835.6601
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd.1.01193408335.5043
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.1.00401788335.2295
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.0.99967872735.0729
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.0.98866570734.6867
Domestic EquitiesAshok Leyland Ltd.0.9791222797334.3531
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.970887720134.0617
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.0.966517597933.9112
Domestic EquitiesCoforge Ltd.0.952819114333.4328
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.0.945123272433.1632
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.0.930341528832.6416
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.0.865231972730.3581
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.864620470930.3358
Domestic EquitiesCreditaccess Grameen Ltd.0.859623711030.1604
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.0.822631044328.8650
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.0.80095817928.1005
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.797110668527.9685
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.0.788613494027.6708
Domestic EquitiesJindal Stainless Ltd.0.781536690227.4223
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd.0.756764351126.5513
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.0.754928125826.4889
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.751832731926.3786
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Ltd.0.69997523524.5597
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.693713398224.3392
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.68633368124.0819
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.683828087523.9923
Domestic EquitiesLTM Ltd.0.68045902123.8740
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.0.67629874723.7250
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.645212047022.6375
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.611114070121.4428
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.0.58982509820.6933
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Ltd.0.577917330420.2766
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.567516190119.9138
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd0.5629195544519.7500
Domestic EquitiesICICI Prudential Asset Mgmt Co Ltd.0.56106275119.6831
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.543445890119.0673
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.531316643718.6409
Domestic EquitiesEndurance Technologies Ltd.0.51196761017.9606
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.0.509811041617.8874
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.0.49195582517.2611
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd.0.488366978617.1331
Domestic EquitiesElecon Engineering Company Ltd.0.483836759116.9754
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd.0.478737440016.7975
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Ltd.0.46573592716.3396
Domestic EquitiesBikaji Foods International Ltd.0.435929309315.2936
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd.0.41833154214.6787
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.414511102914.5448
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.0.41376869714.5157
Domestic EquitiesThermax Ltd.0.37183846213.0471
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.351967136512.3471
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.33448717311.7335
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Green Energy Ltd.0.3088116063210.8368
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.305638261310.7227
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Ltd.0.30536356610.7121
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Ltd.0.292745088710.2690
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.0.28774969910.0939
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.0.259069379.0875
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Ltd.0.23725284078.3214
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0.21872189977.6726
Domestic EquitiesSBI Funds Management Ltd.0.18051227206.3330
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.0.1707563065.9904
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Ltd.0.1100347693.8597
Total 95.1894 3340.0010
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.3.3488 117.5035
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)0.7686 26.9685
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.0005 0.0165
Total 4.1179 144.4885
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS LIQUID FUND - DIRECT PL -GR0.69286599724.3072
Total 0.6928 24.3072
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.