23-10-2026 05:07 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
LIC MF Large & Midcap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesAU Small Finance Bank Ltd.4.16141214500122.7009
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.3.9860222634117.5285
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.3.8318158018112.9829
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.3.63371254283107.1409
Domestic EquitiesInterGlobe Aviation Ltd.3.4164202115100.7341
Domestic EquitiesCartrade Tech Ltd.3.287233425096.9258
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.3.172597500093.5415
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.3.1573290923693.0956
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.3.0482236145389.8769
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.3.01899580089.0126
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.2.910910511485.8308
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.2.893422689785.3133
Domestic EquitiesMarico Ltd.2.8223105873483.2165
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Ltd.2.7462227066480.9719
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.2.6402239675077.8464
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Ltd.2.556816150075.3882
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.2.5375330991674.8207
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.2.427872846171.5859
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.2.404166250070.8875
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Investment & Fin Co Ltd.2.403143738270.8559
Domestic EquitiesSchneider Electric Infrastructure Ltd.2.392558621470.5450
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Ltd.2.380259984270.1815
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Ltd.2.365439500069.7452
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.2.30938258368.0897
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.2.249725302266.3322
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.2.1904157640664.5854
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.2.062433475060.8107
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd.2.057087000060.6521
Domestic EquitiesMotilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.2.006759525059.1679
Domestic EquitiesAzad Engineering Ltd.2.001219913259.0068
Domestic EquitiesDixon Technologies (India) Ltd.1.99934500058.9500
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.1.978334762258.3310
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.964461500057.9207
Domestic EquitiesSchaeffler India Ltd.1.876714199155.3353
Domestic EquitiesPB Fintech Ltd.1.863651650054.9504
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Limited1.829012836953.9278
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.1.714343500050.5470
Domestic EquitiesLeela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd.1.362270000040.1660
Total 97.6582 2879.5015
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps2.4776 73.0544
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.1358 -4.0047
Total 2.3418 69.0497
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.