14-10-2026 10:11 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Tata Ethical Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesINFOSYS LTD6.78702470457245.5881
Domestic EquitiesTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD5.2568927620190.2178
Domestic EquitiesTECH MAHINDRA LTD3.7273885000134.8740
Domestic EquitiesDR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD3.3734990000122.0670
Domestic EquitiesHCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3.1680932000114.6360
Domestic EquitiesHINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD2.9548569000106.9208
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD2.92812550000105.9525
Domestic EquitiesJINDAL STEEL LTD2.8227900000102.1410
Domestic EquitiesSRF LTD2.488436417490.0420
Domestic EquitiesULTRATECH CEMENT LTD2.48678213289.9838
Domestic EquitiesCIPLA LTD2.362063500085.4710
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD2.341746645584.7362
Domestic EquitiesALKEM LABORATORIES LTD2.142515014677.5279
Domestic EquitiesFORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD2.1279100000077.0000
Domestic EquitiesEXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD2.1241186281276.8596
Domestic EquitiesLTM LTD2.124019000476.8566
Domestic EquitiesMPHASIS LTD2.083835000075.4040
Domestic EquitiesHINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD2.082280000075.3440
Domestic EquitiesBRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD2.002215000072.4500
Domestic EquitiesNESTLE INDIA LTD1.918753000069.4300
Domestic EquitiesGUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD1.692213900061.2337
Domestic EquitiesCROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LTD1.6551287006459.8896
Domestic EquitiesCUMMINS INDIA LTD1.648712533259.6580
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LTD1.6477238400059.6238
Domestic EquitiesPERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD1.633911200059.1248
Domestic EquitiesIPCA LABORATORIES LTD1.542528965355.8161
Domestic EquitiesSAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL LTD1.4663325000053.0595
Domestic EquitiesCARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD1.343038800048.5970
Domestic EquitiesINDUS TOWERS LTD1.3366129600048.3667
Domestic EquitiesENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.315917924047.6151
Domestic EquitiesAMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY LTD1.251160000045.2730
Domestic EquitiesMOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA LTD1.23351310066044.6339
Domestic EquitiesSONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LTD1.217453075844.0529
Domestic EquitiesSYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD1.1923118108943.1452
Domestic EquitiesCOLGATE-PALMOLIVE INDIA LTD1.155023702041.7937
Domestic EquitiesASIAN PAINTS LTD1.142017200041.3247
Domestic EquitiesTATA CHEMICALS LTD1.103165283839.9178
Domestic EquitiesBHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD1.0893130000039.4160
Domestic EquitiesDIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LTD1.08613000039.3000
Domestic EquitiesSUNDRAM FASTENERS LTD0.982331200035.5462
Domestic EquitiesUNO MINDA LTD0.944529210034.1757
Domestic EquitiesGUJARAT STATE FERTILIZERS &CHEM LTD0.9275222579933.5628
Domestic EquitiesGODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD0.904438500032.7250
Domestic EquitiesBIRLASOFT LTD0.9010120000032.6040
Domestic EquitiesMRF LTD0.8482245030.6936
Domestic EquitiesAVENUE SUPERMARTS LTD0.76697300027.7502
Domestic EquitiesHYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD0.701612500025.3875
Domestic EquitiesCYIENT LTD0.686322563524.8356
Domestic EquitiesTATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD0.681225961524.6504
Domestic EquitiesSCHAEFFLER (I) LTD0.65706100023.7723
Domestic Equities3M INDIA LTD0.6163693422.2997
Domestic EquitiesSUPREME INDUSTRIES LTD0.60086300021.7413
Domestic EquitiesSANOFI INDIA LTD0.1884222956.8156
Total 93.4607 3381.9037
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCASH / NET CURRENT ASSET5.3538 193.7273
Total 5.3538 193.7273
Domestic Mutual Funds Units - GoldTATA GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND1.18563000000042.9000
Total 1.1856 42.9000
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.