23-10-2026 04:03 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Taurus Flexi Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSigma Advanced Systems Ltd.9.179734582135.3619
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.7.231539251827.8570
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.5.89712447422.7168
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.5.445579533620.9770
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.3.991711627215.3770
Domestic EquitiesPark Medi World Ltd.3.816953505314.7033
Domestic EquitiesSkyways Air Services Ltd.3.2805111536112.6370
Domestic EquitiesSamhi Hotels Ltd.3.221580818512.4097
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.3.11019772211.9807
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.3.08596761411.8876
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.3.02279805611.6442
Domestic EquitiesCeigall India Ltd.2.892429076411.1421
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.87553758211.0769
Domestic EquitiesAdvit Jewels Ltd.2.727536750010.5068
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.687324789510.3521
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.54771021569.8141
Domestic EquitiesAmbika Cotton Mills Ltd.2.4432619709.4117
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd.2.426386699.3466
Domestic EquitiesLinde India Ltd.2.3274141548.9658
Domestic EquitiesRegaal Resources Ltd.2.08719139378.0399
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.1.81401646706.9878
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1.77332622776.8310
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.1.6130149116.2137
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.1.5624489736.0188
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.1.56121621006.0139
Domestic EquitiesNarayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.1.4712316115.6675
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.1.4268104005.4964
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.1.4046163965.4107
Domestic EquitiesIntellect Design Arena Ltd.1.2919809994.9766
Domestic EquitiesPranav Constructions Ltd.1.25544838404.8360
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Ltd.1.08442049244.1774
Domestic EquitiesInsolation Energy Ltd.1.05354627604.0584
Domestic EquitiesA-One Steels India Ltd.0.9084864013.4992
Domestic EquitiesArkade Developers Ltd.0.88412850003.4058
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.0.8835167483.4036
Domestic EquitiesXtranet Technologies Ltd.0.87511181403.3711
Domestic EquitiesVeegaland Developers Ltd.0.66131785832.5475
Domestic EquitiesAarti Pharmalabs Ltd.0.5697230462.1946
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Power Ltd.0.51206000001.9722
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Ltd.0.4043477731.5574
Domestic EquitiesOswal Pumps Ltd.0.3467500001.3355
Domestic EquitiesChemtech Industrial Valves Ltd.0.1376925750.5302
Domestic EquitiesWellwin Industry Ltd.0.00001899830.0000
Total 97.7918 376.7135
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable2.2082 8.5065
Total 2.2082 8.5065
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.