23-10-2026 04:48 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
HSBC Nifty Next 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesDivi''s Laboratories Limited4.833795898.9096
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Limited3.9480177237.2771
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited3.6245143126.6808
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Limited3.60971577966.6535
Domestic EquitiesAdani Power Limited3.47463139446.4045
Domestic EquitiesSamvardhana Motherson International Ltd2.95233333185.4417
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Limited2.8916111045.3299
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Invest & Finance Co Ltd2.8761327245.3013
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Aluminium Metal Limited2.86931280905.2888
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Limited2.6320101924.8514
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Limited2.5103121724.6271
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited2.49121514494.5919
Domestic EquitiesThe Tata Power Company Limited2.46781267064.5487
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Limited2.41781031594.4565
Domestic EquitiesCG Power And Industrial Solutions Ltd2.3984517544.4208
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Limited2.328788874.2924
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited2.06362819033.8037
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Limited1.963318373.6189
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited1.94001098603.5759
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Holdings & Investment.Ltd1.911532663.5234
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.9064154073.5139
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited1.88312035103.4709
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited1.86621328123.4398
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Limited1.8627234343.4333
Domestic EquitiesDLF Limited1.7689483753.2605
Domestic EquitiesWipro Limited1.75992046603.2439
Domestic EquitiesPolycab India Limited1.758740393.2417
Domestic EquitiesAdani Energy Solutions Limited1.7556246153.2359
Domestic EquitiesAdani Green Energy Limited1.7538252943.2326
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.75081399743.2271
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Limited1.7228279813.1756
Domestic EquitiesBosch Limited1.67116543.0803
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.64312535753.0287
Domestic EquitiesHitachi Energy India Limited1.59699612.9435
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.59382598452.9378
Domestic EquitiesLTM Limited1.537570062.8339
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited1.461620802862.6940
Domestic EquitiesABB India Limited1.456539622.6847
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Limited1.3980303162.5769
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.35251457852.4929
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Limited1.347766682.4842
Domestic EquitiesMuthoot Finance Limited1.201380902.2143
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Limited1.1828107342.1801
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Limited1.1787186982.1727
Domestic EquitiesSiemens Energy India Limited1.158366722.1350
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Zinc Limited1.1141362822.0536
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.9545470401.7593
Domestic EquitiesTata Capital Ltd0.7380414781.3603
Domestic EquitiesIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd0.72711690651.3403
Domestic EquitiesMazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited0.657157321.2112
Total 99.9641 184.2568
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps0.0441 0.0813
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets (including cash & bank balances)-0.0082 -0.0152
Total 0.0359 0.0661
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.