23-10-2026 10:07 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Tata India Consumer Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesETERNAL LTD9.72958280000264.9600
Domestic EquitiesTITAN COMPANY LTD6.9127410400188.2505
Domestic EquitiesNESTLE INDIA LTD5.71481188000155.6280
Domestic EquitiesRADICO KHAITAN LTD5.5359345300150.7580
Domestic EquitiesCARTRADE TECH LTD4.9834468000135.7106
Domestic EquitiesVARUN BEVERAGES LTD4.15462619000113.1408
Domestic EquitiesATHER ENERGY LTD4.0030765000109.0125
Domestic EquitiesTATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LTD3.67331053533100.0330
Domestic EquitiesUNITED SPIRITS LTD3.490370200095.0508
Domestic EquitiesITC LTD3.1261324000085.1310
Domestic EquitiesLG ELECTRONICS INDIA LTD2.980947100081.1769
Domestic EquitiesBAJAJ AUTO LTD2.87507200078.2928
Domestic EquitiesMARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD2.57075850070.0070
Domestic EquitiesBIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD2.5005130500068.0949
Domestic EquitiesMULTI COMMODITY EXCHANGE OF IND LTD2.317819125063.1202
Domestic EquitiesDOMS INDUSTRIES LTD2.155327857058.6947
Domestic EquitiesENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD2.019320700054.9896
Domestic EquitiesDIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LTD1.94824050053.0550
Domestic EquitiesPNGS REVA DIAMOND JEWELLERY LTD1.9470103628853.0217
Domestic EquitiesBHARTI AIRTEL LTD1.858128800050.6016
Domestic EquitiesBSE LTD1.839416200050.0904
Domestic EquitiesBILLIONBRAINS GARAGE VENTURES LTD (GROWW)1.8234270000049.6557
Domestic EquitiesCERA SANITARYWARE LTD1.49658010040.7549
Domestic EquitiesSWIGGY LTD1.4051153000038.2653
Domestic EquitiesMAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD1.364912600037.1700
Domestic EquitiesDR. LAL PATH LABS LTD1.313418000035.7660
Domestic EquitiesPRICOL LTD1.268346200034.5391
Domestic EquitiesMETRO BRANDS LTD1.257440679734.2421
Domestic EquitiesETHOS LTD1.039911161528.3190
Domestic EquitiesZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA LTD1.005811700027.3897
Domestic EquitiesDIAMOND POWER INFRASTRUCTURE LTD0.670451541918.2561
Domestic EquitiesSS RETAIL LTD0.669024309018.2196
Domestic EquitiesGILLETTE INDIA LTD0.64572511917.5833
Domestic EquitiesDEEPA JEWELLERS LTD0.387653995210.5550
Domestic EquitiesPROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH LTD0.2876140817.8333
Total 90.9707 2477.3691
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCASH / NET CURRENT ASSET8.9254 243.0618
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsI) REPO0.1039 2.8290
Total 9.0293 245.8908
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.