23-10-2026 04:02 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Tata India Pharma & Healthcare Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD7.9945665178120.8362
Domestic EquitiesABBOTT INDIA LTD5.93763308689.7458
Domestic EquitiesHEALTHCARE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LTD5.9225134401289.5179
Domestic EquitiesDIVI LABORATORIES LTD5.67779236185.8172
Domestic EquitiesDR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD4.652357031270.3195
Domestic EquitiesAPOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LTD4.36008070765.9013
Domestic EquitiesRAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD4.304949508165.0685
Domestic EquitiesCIPLA LTD4.219847386163.7817
Domestic EquitiesTORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS LTD3.763311850356.8814
Domestic EquitiesMAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD3.711260330156.0949
Domestic EquitiesLUPIN LTD3.135723345447.3958
Domestic EquitiesBAYER CROPSCIENCE LTD2.956412318244.6855
Domestic EquitiesSYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD2.8515117987143.1007
Domestic EquitiesPROCTER & GAMBLE HEALTH LTD2.74557459641.4978
Domestic EquitiesSAI LIFE SCIENCES LTD2.603025807839.3440
Domestic EquitiesPI INDUSTRIES LTD2.590816952439.1600
Domestic EquitiesANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD2.573245298538.8933
Domestic EquitiesPFIZER LTD2.50449768037.8539
Domestic EquitiesALKEM LABORATORIES LTD2.35916905835.6581
Domestic EquitiesFDC LTD2.238899701333.8386
Domestic EquitiesFORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD1.951138299429.4905
Domestic EquitiesACUTAAS CHEMICALS LTD1.94778977029.4392
Domestic EquitiesDR. LAL PATH LABS LTD1.764513422226.6699
Domestic EquitiesASTER DM QUALITY CARE LTD1.671736244225.2676
Domestic EquitiesAJANTA PHARMA LTD1.63026805224.6403
Domestic EquitiesNATCO PHARMA LTD1.506327513722.7676
Domestic EquitiesSUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA LTD1.375747995120.7939
Domestic EquitiesGILLETTE INDIA LTD1.22882653418.5738
Domestic EquitiesNAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LTD1.17672157217.7861
Domestic EquitiesIPCA LABORATORIES LTD0.91207153613.7850
Domestic EquitiesPRASOL CHEMICALS LTD0.878815830313.2832
Domestic EquitiesSYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB LTD0.874011225913.2101
Domestic EquitiesMANKIND PHARMA LTD0.76624625611.5816
Domestic EquitiesGLAXOSMITHKLINE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD0.76404169711.5472
Domestic EquitiesBIOCON LTD0.685227967310.3563
Domestic EquitiesDR. AGARWALS HEALTH CARE LTD0.682521522510.3157
Domestic EquitiesMANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LTD0.59401267508.9777
Domestic EquitiesZIM LABORATORIES LTD0.57626311938.7086
Domestic EquitiesSANOFI CONSUMER HEALTHCARE INDIA LTD0.5739228098.6738
Domestic EquitiesMOLBIO DIAGNOSTICS LTD0.5366619658.1106
Domestic EquitiesGUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS LTD0.5294181648.0018
Domestic EquitiesJUBILANT PHARMOVA LTD0.0003490.0050
Total 99.7281 1507.3776
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsI) REPO0.1878 2.8391
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCASH / NET CURRENT ASSET0.0841 1.2710
Total 0.2719 4.1101
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.