23-10-2026 02:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.8.25308825416.0322
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.7.98141898815.5047
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.7.699611417714.9572
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.5.79625992011.2596
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.5.359639625310.4115
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.4.89062235419.5005
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.4.8176695299.3586
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.4.7741976759.2742
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.4.5760583298.8893
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.3.5459558656.8882
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.1.9533215963.7944
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.1.3940112712.7080
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.1.2156737952.3614
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.1.2122191452.3548
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.1.172120942.2770
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.1096516912.1555
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.1.0882168662.1140
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.1.087646062.1128
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.0542217452.0479
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.1.053599802.0465
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.1.047928472.0356
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.1.04341099822.0270
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.1.026665131.9942
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.1.0168874741.9752
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.0147198291.9712
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.0146109601.9709
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1.0101115671.9622
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.009017891.9600
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.1.0031147431.9486
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.0009202671.9444
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.9940497301.9310
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.0.9911111231.9254
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.0.987165001.9175
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.0.984250851.9120
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.0.9788193501.9015
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.0.972637911.8894
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.0.970964961.8860
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India0.9695196281.8833
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.9693361261.8829
Domestic EquitiesWipro Ltd.0.96791186231.8802
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.0.9676158351.8796
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.0.9612860981.8673
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.0.9604716181.8656
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.9572576141.8595
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.0.9560151481.8571
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.0.9461259331.8379
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.886514391.7221
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.0.8763183081.7023
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.8707596631.6914
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.839562211.6309
Total 99.2282 192.7605
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS0.8855 1.7202
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.1138 -0.2210
Total 0.7718 1.4992
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.