23-10-2026 04:45 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
UTI Transportation & Logistics Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LTD.11.63571614940476.4073
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ETERNAL LIMITED10.764613773081440.7386
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LTD.7.7734265955318.2683
Domestic EquitiesEQ - EICHER MOTORS LTD7.3192419126299.6751
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONO6.36851449964260.7470
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BAJAJ AUTO LTD.6.1844232860253.2120
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TVS MOTOR COMPANY LTD4.3968438430180.0194
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HERO MOTOCORP LTD.4.2569332557174.2931
Domestic EquitiesEQ - HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD3.9006786342159.7061
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD3.0485250430124.8143
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BOSCH LTD.2.691123393110.1810
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA MOTORS LTD2.61242536726106.9611
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTL LTD2.0907524314785.5996
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLES LTD.1.9742285119180.8313
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA LTD1.64731979683267.4478
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA LTD1.494226133861.1792
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SWIGGY LTD1.4476236990759.2714
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD1.249719261251.1674
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CONTAINER CORP. OF INDIA LTD1.1736107375248.0504
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MAHINDRA LOGISTICS LTD.1.036097323742.4185
Domestic EquitiesEQ -CRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LTD.1.00693957741.2274
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SUBROS LTD.0.942155152738.5710
Domestic EquitiesEQ - APOLLO TYRES LTD.0.896590703136.7075
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SONA BLW PRECISION FORGING LTD0.838041340034.3122
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SCHAEFFLER INDIA LTD0.79918395232.7169
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ASHOK LEYLAND LTD0.7308194058429.9219
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MRF LTD.0.7114232529.1276
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SANDHAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD0.671446917227.4888
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CIE AUTOMOTIVE INDIA LTD0.667970790827.3465
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SPR Auto Technologies Limited0.62985541225.7871
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ESCORTS KUBOTA LTD0.58108760723.7871
Domestic EquitiesEQ-JSW INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED0.543962443922.2675
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SUNDRAM FASTENERS LTD.0.539119374622.0735
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VRL LOGISTICS LTD0.501971568020.5508
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CARRARO INDIA LTD0.497138582220.3521
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BALKRISHNA INDUSTRIES LTD.0.46789047519.1536
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BHARAT FORGE LTD.0.43899330417.9704
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SKF INDIA (INDUSTRIAL) LTD0.43856486317.9534
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ADANI ENTERPRISES LTD.0.41585863117.0229
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CEAT LTD.0.34124279613.9703
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DHOOT TRANSMISSION LIMITED0.25857109910.5852
Domestic EquitiesEQ - TCI EXPRESS LTD0.19471528017.9709
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SKF INDIA LTD.0.1651447596.7582
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RADIANT CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD0.01621875400.6641
Total 96.3591 3945.2758
Government Securities7.04% GSEC MAT- 03/06/20290.1232500000005.0430
Total 0.1232 5.0430
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNET CURRENT ASSETS3.4891 142.8577
Total 3.4891 142.8577
Deposits (Placed as Margin)CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGIN0.028601.1700
Total 0.0286 1.1700
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.