29-10-2026 01:31 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
DSP Equity Savings Fund(G)-Direct Plan
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Limited7.25233159362223.9040
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Limited4.69011181079144.8003
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.68002724585113.6152
Domestic EquitiesITC Limited3.23983806868100.0254
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Limited3.102032463995.7685
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Limited3.096980550095.6128
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited2.4558234911275.8176
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Limited2.343954751572.3651
Domestic EquitiesVodafone Idea Limited2.27855432100070.3457
Domestic EquitiesCipla Limited2.068147436663.8497
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Limited2.040935862563.0104
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited1.857860900057.3556
Domestic EquitiesIndus Towers Limited1.8196150531456.1783
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Limited1.781714630055.0088
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited1.752629785054.1074
Domestic EquitiesTitan Co Limited1.554810465048.0030
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Limited1.392939416543.0034
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Co Limited1.368781074742.2561
Domestic EquitiesAlkem Laboratories Limited1.19637152836.9335
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co Limited1.143220806235.2956
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited1.0358112405831.9795
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Limited1.028731947331.7588
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda0.9851131917530.4136
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited0.9830170280030.3490
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Asset Management Co Limited0.971713153729.9996
Domestic EquitiesHero MotoCorp Limited0.96665694229.8433
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Limited0.95382460729.4472
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited0.9033123507127.8879
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Limited0.864173033626.6792
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India0.850827375026.2663
Domestic EquitiesCanara HSBC Life Insurance Co Limited0.8470176077226.1492
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Co Limited0.837316257425.8493
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank0.8027219200024.7828
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Aeronautics Limited0.67814485020.9360
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Limited0.648445085920.0181
Domestic EquitiesCoromandel International Limited0.54139504616.7110
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Limited0.4552183600014.0527
Domestic EquitiesLife Insurance Corporation Of India0.449335098413.8709
Domestic EquitiesTata Power Co Limited0.441837990013.6384
Domestic EquitiesAmbuja Cements Limited0.343128320010.5917
Domestic EquitiesCyient Limited0.2856800978.8163
Domestic EquitiesAlembic Pharmaceuticals Limited0.2647990178.1734
Domestic EquitiesGMR Airports Limited0.25378230507.8313
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Co Limited0.2420182007.4729
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited0.21824992716.7367
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited0.21492188256.6348
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited0.20431800056.3065
Domestic EquitiesLa Opala RG Limited0.20013954616.1763
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited0.19402299005.9889
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Limited0.1754432005.4147
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Limited0.17391450005.3693
Domestic EquitiesOberoi Realty Limited0.1728302175.3354
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Limited0.1368312004.2245
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Limited0.0997159703.0774
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.0841490002.5980
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Limited0.0771612752.3793
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited0.0332564001.0236
Total 68.7334 2122.0402
Corporate DebtBharti Telecom Limited**1.6857500052.0446
Corporate DebtPower Finance Corporation Limited**1.6781500051.8097
Corporate DebtBajaj Finance Limited**1.6167500049.9135
Corporate DebtREC Limited1.6097500049.6962
Corporate DebtBharti Telecom Limited**0.8599250026.5470
Corporate DebtMuthoot Finance Limited0.8494250026.2238
Corporate DebtHDFC Bank Limited**0.8314250025.6667
Corporate DebtPower Grid Corporation of India Limited**0.8304250025.6369
Corporate DebtNational Housing Bank**0.8281250025.5653
Corporate DebtIndian Railway Finance Corporation Limited**0.8105250025.0227
Corporate DebtNational Bank for Financing Infrastructure and Development0.7931250024.4843
Corporate DebtBharti Telecom Limited0.24977507.7090
Total 12.6426 390.3197
Government Securities6.87% GOI FRB 220920332.8749850000088.7585
Government Securities7.38% GOI 200620272.1669650000066.8984
Government Securities6.90% GOI 150420651.6547550000051.0877
Government Securities7.09% GOI 050820540.9189300000028.3695
Government Securities5.74% GOI 151120260.8276250000025.5495
Government Securities7.37% GOI 231020280.6788200000020.9584
Government Securities7.02% GOI 180620310.6635200000020.4857
Government Securities7.10% GOI 080420340.3341100000010.3151
Government Securities7.10% GOI 180420290.16885000005.2128
Government Securities7.18% GOI 140820330.16405000005.0633
Total 10.4523 322.6989
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS / Reverse Repo Investments2.8591 88.2705
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/Payables1.4858 45.8703
Total 4.3449 134.1408
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited**1.5767100048.6788
Certificate of DepositHDFC Bank Limited**0.786250024.2715
Total 2.3629 72.9503
Derivatives-Put OptionsNIFTY 22000 Put Dec260.337546605010.4209
Total 0.3375 10.4209
REITs & InvITsKnowledge Realty Trust0.8211223518225.3514
REITs & InvITsBrookfield India Real Estate Trust0.30532805309.4266
Total 1.1265 34.7781
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.