23-10-2026 04:50 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
UTI Healthcare Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SUN PHARMACEUTICALS INDUSTRIES7.6229600000108.9960
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DIVIS LABORATORIES LTD.6.15439470787.9970
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DR REDDYS LABORATORIES LTD.5.235260709874.8552
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AJANTA PHARMA LTD.4.811419000068.7952
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GLAND PHARMA LTD.4.055520000057.9880
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ALKEM LABORATORIES LTD3.701510250052.9259
Domestic EquitiesEQ - APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE LT3.02675300043.2772
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LTD3.021215903043.1989
Domestic EquitiesEQ- GLOBAL HEALTH LTD.2.959431000042.3150
Domestic EquitiesEQ - LUPIN LTD.2.894220383441.3824
Domestic EquitiesEQ - IPCA LABORATORIES LTD.2.813320875040.2261
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE LTD2.796243000039.9814
Domestic EquitiesEQ - COHANCE LIFESCIENCES LIMITED2.794790000039.9600
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MARKSANS PHARMA LTD.2.2541100000032.2300
Domestic EquitiesEQ - RAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD2.206124000031.5432
Domestic EquitiesEQ - GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.2.115512955830.2479
Domestic EquitiesEQ- JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALS LTD2.0872117681529.8440
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD.2.068017685029.5693
Domestic EquitiesEQ - FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD.2.019537500028.8750
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PROCTOR & GAMBLE HEALTH LTD1.94535000027.8150
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ANTHEM BIOSCIENCES LTD1.801530000025.7580
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ASTER DM QUALITY CARE LIMITED1.755336000025.0974
Domestic EquitiesEQ - DR LAL PATHLABS LTD.1.670412020523.8847
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BIOCON LTD.1.618662500023.1438
Domestic EquitiesEQ - METROPOLIS HEALTHCARE LTD1.465838690420.9586
Domestic EquitiesEQ - WINDLAS BIOTEC LTD1.419218595120.2928
Domestic EquitiesEQ - CIPLA LTD.1.412015000020.1900
Domestic EquitiesEQ - BLUE JET HEALTHCARE LTD1.411137500020.1769
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ALEMBIC PHARMACEUTICALS1.401724280220.0421
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VIYASH SCIENTIFIC LTD1.388184169019.8471
Domestic EquitiesEQ - VIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LTD1.330613232819.0248
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SUDEEP PHARMA LIMITED1.282215203918.3329
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SAI LIFE SCIENCES LTD1.259911816318.0139
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ERIS LIFESCIENCES LTD1.125313500016.0907
Domestic EquitiesEQ - LAXMI DENTAL LIMITED1.075480325515.3759
Domestic EquitiesEQ - MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LIMITED1.052821252515.0531
Domestic EquitiesEQ - AARTI PHARMALABS LTD1.000515000014.3063
Domestic EquitiesEQ - PFIZER LIMITED0.93053433213.3047
Domestic EquitiesEQ - ORCHID PHARMA LTD.0.707110140210.1098
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SANOFI CONSUMER HEALTHCARE INDIA LTD0.6719252629.6066
Domestic EquitiesEQ - JUBILANT PHARMOVA LIMITED0.6452896759.2258
Domestic EquitiesEQ - INDEGENE LTD0.49631201317.0967
Domestic EquitiesEQ - SYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD.0.41681631325.9592
Domestic EquitiesEQ - EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD0.2038150002.9145
Total 94.1242 1345.8290
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNET CURRENT ASSETS5.8548 83.7152
Total 5.8548 83.7152
Deposits (Placed as Margin)CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGIN0.021000.3000
Total 0.0210 0.3000
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.