13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Axis Nifty500 Value 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Limited5.28194030912.3422
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Limited5.203412910212.1588
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Limited5.191128541312.1301
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Limited5.076452533811.8621
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India5.004012186511.6929
Domestic EquitiesVedanta Limited4.945944622611.5573
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Limited4.877335311911.3969
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Limited4.831843341711.2905
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited4.374236054110.2213
Domestic EquitiesBharat Petroleum Corporation Limited4.26813289379.9734
Domestic EquitiesIndian Oil Corporation Limited3.63416293578.4919
Domestic EquitiesRedington Limited3.24941865607.5930
Domestic EquitiesPower Finance Corporation Limited2.48251782185.8010
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited2.47761652505.7895
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Limited2.3719795035.5426
Domestic EquitiesGAIL (India) Limited2.28803134845.3465
Domestic EquitiesBank of Baroda1.94191968214.5377
Domestic EquitiesREC Limited1.89951484514.4387
Domestic EquitiesNMDC Limited1.88355750044.4011
Domestic EquitiesUPL Limited1.8184787224.2490
Domestic EquitiesCanara Bank1.77393470464.1451
Domestic EquitiesPunjab National Bank1.75563628484.1024
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Limited1.7430451854.0730
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Limited1.72642222834.0342
Domestic EquitiesNational Aluminium Company Limited1.64321126183.8397
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Limited1.54281135803.6050
Domestic EquitiesUnion Bank of India1.36771869013.1960
Domestic EquitiesThe Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited1.3375200353.1255
Domestic EquitiesOil India Limited0.9374488222.1904
Domestic EquitiesPetronet LNG Limited0.9302763992.1736
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank0.9197266682.1492
Domestic EquitiesBank of India0.81741466521.9100
Domestic EquitiesIRB Infrastructure Developers Limited0.810610829671.8941
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Limited0.7749557491.8107
Domestic EquitiesLIC Housing Finance Limited0.7695339131.7981
Domestic EquitiesReliance Power Limited0.76759108521.7935
Domestic EquitiesAWL Agri Business Limited0.76231002511.7813
Domestic EquitiesCyient Limited0.7579160891.7709
Domestic EquitiesZee Entertainment Enterprises Limited0.69852191831.6323
Domestic EquitiesTata Chemicals Limited0.6937265121.6211
Domestic EquitiesCESC Limited0.61791078731.4439
Domestic EquitiesJaiprakash Power Ventures Limited0.57838931151.3513
Domestic EquitiesNCC Limited0.57531043031.3443
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited0.521387871.2181
Domestic EquitiesBandhan Bank Limited0.4523593021.0569
Domestic EquitiesChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited0.4473255411.0453
Domestic EquitiesBank of Maharashtra0.40961205810.9571
Domestic EquitiesIndraprastha Gas Limited0.3515564020.8213
Domestic EquitiesCastrol India Limited0.3374393210.7885
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Limited0.2337135380.5461
Total 100.1557 234.0349
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd0.3827 0.8942
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.5384 -1.2580
Total -0.1557 -0.3638
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.