31-10-2026 13:09 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Union Balanced Advantage Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.4.777078038455.3058
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.3.904334200045.2021
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.2.893019063133.4939
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.2.845927758032.9487
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India2.020624380623.3932
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.2.011218992723.2851
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.1.866467525021.6080
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.1.795515491720.7868
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.1.714020683019.8433
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.423616771816.4816
Domestic EquitiesDhoot Transmission Ltd.1.418811032916.4258
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd.1.337150000015.4800
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.1.304415191415.1018
Domestic EquitiesClean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd.1.302011358015.0743
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.1.282235600014.8452
Domestic EquitiesRBL Bank Ltd.1.250835902514.4813
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path labs Ltd.1.11566500212.9159
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.1.02953170011.9192
Domestic EquitiesSai Life Sciences Ltd.1.01757726811.7795
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.0.971011840011.2421
Domestic EquitiesCummins India Ltd.0.96802354311.2065
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.0.967410000011.2000
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange of India Ltd.0.95053334411.0049
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.950559836211.0045
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.881736425810.2083
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.864124076310.0037
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.0.8624518159.9848
Domestic EquitiesZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Ltd.0.8476419169.8125
Domestic EquitiesJSW Infrastructure Ltd.0.84702750009.8065
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.8459204049.7939
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Ltd.0.8414269029.7407
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.8357500009.6750
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.0.826980009.5736
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.0.8000650009.2625
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.0.7682489618.8943
Domestic EquitiesNippon Life India Asset Management Ltd.0.7625825008.8275
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.0.7535464278.7241
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.0.74472220538.6223
Domestic EquitiesCemindia Projects Ltd.0.7414720008.5838
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Capital Ltd.0.71992189938.3349
Domestic EquitiesOne 97 Communications Ltd.0.7080488508.1970
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Ltd0.70011144378.1056
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.0.698287008.0836
Domestic EquitiesCG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.0.6972944968.0718
Domestic EquitiesKRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Ltd.0.6948560008.0444
Domestic EquitiesJSW Energy Ltd.0.69321622338.0257
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.0.6924458758.0167
Domestic Equities360 ONE WAM Ltd.0.6878773167.9635
Domestic EquitiesAarti Industries Ltd.0.67771649357.8460
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.0.676171447.8270
Domestic EquitiesSolar Industries India Ltd.0.663639007.6830
Domestic EquitiesJindal Steel Ltd.0.6563669527.5984
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.0.6485512447.5078
Domestic EquitiesShiprocket Ltd.0.64756238687.4964
Domestic EquitiesPatanjali Foods Ltd.0.63702031757.3753
Domestic EquitiesGE Vernova T&D India Ltd.0.6174170167.1484
Domestic EquitiesApar Industries Ltd.0.589739276.8267
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.58521300006.7756
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.583010000006.7500
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Properties Ltd.0.5655402006.5466
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.0.53081500006.1455
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.0.5243132326.0695
Domestic EquitiesGokaldas Exports Ltd.0.5220878616.0431
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd.0.51591382525.9725
Domestic EquitiesE2E Networks Ltd.0.4944880005.7244
Domestic EquitiesMphasis Ltd.0.4866261505.6338
Domestic EquitiesCyient Ltd.0.4754500005.5035
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.0.4648437515.3814
Domestic EquitiesIndusInd Bank Ltd.0.4360560005.0478
Domestic EquitiesAmber Enterprises India Ltd.0.391567934.5326
Domestic EquitiesGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0.3609150894.1786
Domestic EquitiesOil India Ltd.0.3526910004.0827
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.3081136083.5675
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.30671100003.5503
Domestic EquitiesNational Stock Exchange of India Ltd.0.2959194333.4261
Domestic EquitiesPersistent Systems Ltd.0.245953922.8464
Domestic EquitiesWockhardt Ltd.0.1871102362.1662
Domestic EquitiesLG Electronics India Ltd.0.147198791.7026
Total 74.2254 859.3419
Corporate DebtNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development**2.146825000000024.8548
Corporate DebtSmall Industries Development Bank of India**2.125025000000024.6020
Corporate DebtIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.**2.121125000000024.5566
Corporate DebtPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.**2.075225000000024.0257
Corporate DebtIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.**1.714820000000019.8525
Corporate DebtNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development**1.292715000000014.9664
Corporate DebtNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development**1.279515000000014.8128
Corporate DebtPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.**1.264815000000014.6435
Corporate DebtREC Ltd.**0.85711000000009.9226
Corporate DebtPower Finance Corporation Ltd.**0.84141000000009.7408
Corporate DebtIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.**0.83521000000009.6690
Corporate DebtNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development0.1721200000001.9925
Total 16.7255 193.6392
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS3.8323 44.3682
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.1855 -2.1481
Total 3.6467 42.2201
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.948510981080010.9811
Treasury Bills91 Day Treasury Bills0.0929108861001.0750
Total 1.0413 12.0561
Certificate of DepositPunjab National Bank**2.096825000000024.2762
Certificate of DepositCanara Bank**1.425317000000016.5013
Certificate of DepositBank of Baroda0.83881000000009.7114
Total 4.3610 50.4889
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.