13-10-2026 08:15 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Edelweiss Small Cap Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesCity Union Bank Ltd.3.234710016786226.4294
Domestic EquitiesMulti Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd.2.6508562215185.5534
Domestic EquitiesKarur Vysya Bank Ltd.2.55625508963178.9311
Domestic EquitiesPNB Housing Finance Ltd.2.36081475493165.2552
Domestic EquitiesGabriel India Ltd.2.10711099234147.4952
Domestic EquitiesAjanta Pharma Ltd.2.0196390447141.3730
Domestic EquitiesAvalon Technologies Ltd.1.9757602153138.2965
Domestic EquitiesEngineers India Ltd.1.93134366599135.1899
Domestic EquitiesKrishna Inst of Medical Sciences Ltd.1.87081754462130.9530
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.1.8520296927129.6383
Domestic EquitiesUNO Minda Ltd.1.73471037865121.4302
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.1.68711533721118.0965
Domestic EquitiesCraftsman Automation Ltd.1.6747112535117.2277
Domestic EquitiesKEI Industries Ltd.1.6594260735116.1574
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.6476240276115.3325
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.1.6245137923113.7175
Domestic EquitiesInventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.1.6230650131113.6104
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.1.5720571055110.0423
Domestic EquitiesIndian Bank1.52401323743106.6804
Domestic EquitiesEquitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.1.504215275957105.2972
Domestic EquitiesAPL Apollo Tubes Ltd.1.4414460692100.8962
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.1.4292702070100.0450
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.1.4078535825298.5436
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1.406568480798.4547
Domestic EquitiesCentury Plyboards (India) Ltd.1.3529138891594.7032
Domestic EquitiesAether Industries Ltd.1.342255289893.9540
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Ingrevia Ltd.1.3291142430193.0353
Domestic EquitiesThe Federal Bank Ltd.1.2587277589088.1067
Domestic EquitiesV-Mart Retail Ltd.1.2546116524587.8245
Domestic EquitiesBikaji Foods International Ltd.1.2528168064787.6962
Domestic EquitiesKirloskar Pneumatic Co.Ltd.1.2258126805485.8092
Domestic EquitiesViyash Scientific Ltd.1.2145360550885.0179
Domestic EquitiesDr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.137140060779.6006
Domestic EquitiesTBO Tek Ltd.1.136447202079.5448
Domestic EquitiesBrigade Enterprises Ltd.1.1312137651279.1839
Domestic EquitiesConcord Biotech Ltd.1.108356481977.5835
Domestic EquitiesSumitomo Chemical India Ltd.1.0981177413476.8644
Domestic EquitiesKSB Ltd.1.080688353975.6398
Domestic EquitiesWelspun Corp Ltd.1.079727818375.5823
Domestic EquitiesK.P.R. Mill Ltd.1.044366254773.0988
Domestic EquitiesDelhivery Ltd.1.0382177384472.6744
Domestic EquitiesAditya Infotech Ltd.1.028018708071.9603
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd.0.98093216068.6616
Domestic EquitiesTriveni Turbine Ltd.0.9738126371468.1647
Domestic EquitiesVoltamp Transformers Ltd.0.95706379866.9879
Domestic EquitiesCartrade Tech Ltd.0.947822878566.3431
Domestic EquitiesBalkrishna Industries Ltd.0.941931144065.9318
Domestic EquitiesMotherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.0.93021911259865.1166
Domestic EquitiesShaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.0.920121027864.4082
Domestic EquitiesPrestige Estates Projects Ltd.0.916843305764.1747
Domestic EquitiesCan Fin Homes Ltd.0.909088477663.6331
Domestic EquitiesITC Hotels Ltd.0.8796375153861.5740
Domestic EquitiesJSW Cement Ltd.0.8789542647461.5254
Domestic EquitiesSteel Authority of India Ltd.0.8455326113959.1864
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Copper Ltd.0.8443125047359.1036
Domestic EquitiesFirstsource Solutions Ltd.0.8414230239358.8952
Domestic EquitiesExide Industries Ltd.0.7794132223654.5555
Domestic EquitiesShadowfax Technologies Ltd.0.7770194078554.3905
Domestic EquitiesUjjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.0.7625790721953.3737
Domestic EquitiesBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.0.7373124213551.6107
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Foodworld Ltd.0.719185339450.3374
Domestic EquitiesSudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd.0.711741382049.8198
Domestic EquitiesCentral Depository Services (I) Ltd.0.697638631548.8302
Domestic EquitiesEntero Healthcare Solutions Ltd.0.689628246648.2706
Domestic EquitiesSRF Ltd.0.678319203147.4797
Domestic EquitiesIngersoll Rand (India) Ltd.0.648310951045.3809
Domestic EquitiesGrindwell Norton Ltd.0.645322650645.1676
Domestic EquitiesDodla Dairy Ltd.0.642644125644.9816
Domestic EquitiesCEAT Ltd.0.598612836541.9035
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd0.5858406000441.0060
Domestic EquitiesArvind Fashions Ltd.0.5715103254240.0058
Domestic EquitiesEclerx Services Ltd.0.557621448539.0341
Domestic EquitiesSPR Auto Technologies Ltd.0.53208002837.2426
Domestic EquitiesIndigo Paints Ltd.0.524433643536.7051
Domestic EquitiesPower Mech Projects Ltd.0.501914106435.1320
Domestic EquitiesJamna Auto Industries Ltd.0.4799246352933.5902
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.0.478329608733.4786
Domestic EquitiesGarware Technical Fibres Ltd.0.475243151533.2633
Domestic EquitiesClean Science and Technology Ltd.0.459540489932.1632
Domestic EquitiesThe Ramco Cements Ltd.0.433435877330.3361
Domestic EquitiesCholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd.0.431121768330.1752
Domestic EquitiesHome First Finance Company India Ltd.0.426227005429.8356
Domestic EquitiesMold-Tek Packaging Ltd.0.421144619529.4756
Domestic EquitiesAction Construction Equipment Ltd.0.420223874629.4135
Domestic EquitiesKFIN Technologies Ltd.0.418734891229.3086
Domestic EquitiesMetro Brands Ltd.0.411634228728.8120
Domestic EquitiesCera Sanitaryware Ltd.0.40685596528.4750
Domestic EquitiesRolex Rings Ltd.0.3994147069727.9565
Domestic EquitiesBharat Dynamics Ltd.0.366823130725.6774
Domestic EquitiesSBFC Finance Ltd.0.3550290723924.8511
Domestic EquitiesAhluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd.0.344043778724.0805
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd.0.326322949622.8417
Domestic EquitiesNetweb Technologies India Ltd.0.1356208779.4949
Domestic EquitiesPhysicswallah Ltd.0.10525962247.3622
Total 98.0291 6862.0512
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsClearing Corporation of India Ltd.1.0067 70.4701
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsAccrued Interest0.0001 0.0099
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables/(Payables)-0.1078 -7.5458
Total 0.8991 62.9342
Domestic Mutual Funds UnitsEDELWEISS MONEY MARKET FUND - DIRECT PL1.07192207616175.0300
Total 1.0719 75.0300
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.