28-10-2026 00:13 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.10.37772075374147.0818
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.9.0503970491128.2698
Domestic EquitiesReliance Industries Ltd.7.5823905331107.4628
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.5.104641176472.3469
Domestic EquitiesLarsen & Toubro Ltd.4.204415848259.5892
Domestic EquitiesState Bank of India3.788355957853.6915
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.3.367238925647.7228
Domestic EquitiesInfosys Ltd.3.354247820347.5382
Domestic EquitiesKotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2.933599704541.5768
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.2.517912097135.6864
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.2.500936945535.4455
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.2.4200130536334.2984
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.2.215298112931.3961
Domestic EquitiesTata Consultancy Services Ltd.2.000013823128.3456
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.1.837714337326.0451
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.1.81115595825.6679
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.1.592812013522.5746
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.1.48671760721.0703
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.1.465264343320.7668
Domestic EquitiesTata Steel Ltd.1.4609112343120.7048
Domestic EquitiesAdani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.1.346310610919.0816
Domestic EquitiesBharat Electronics Ltd.1.328648492118.8295
Domestic EquitiesShriram Finance Ltd.1.315118966718.6386
Domestic EquitiesHindalco Industries Ltd.1.302619602818.4619
Domestic EquitiesUltratech Cement Ltd.1.23881602617.5581
Domestic EquitiesHCL Technologies Ltd.1.238014265417.5464
Domestic EquitiesBSE Ltd.1.20705532517.1065
Domestic EquitiesJSW Steel Ltd.1.152813035316.3384
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Auto Ltd.1.13341477316.0642
Domestic EquitiesPower Grid Corporation of India Ltd.1.126961311315.9716
Domestic EquitiesGrasim Industries Ltd.1.10395109815.6457
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.1.07783064915.2755
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.1.03746119514.7027
Domestic EquitiesCoal India Ltd.0.972732436113.7853
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.0.96137870813.6244
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.94241868013.3562
Domestic EquitiesAdani Enterprises Ltd.0.94044590813.3289
Domestic EquitiesTech Mahindra Ltd.0.92488600713.1075
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.0.89749708512.7181
Domestic EquitiesOil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.0.837952591511.8752
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.0.83324504711.8095
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.0.80281393411.3778
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.0.72846085810.3240
Domestic EquitiesCipla Ltd.0.72377620110.2567
Domestic EquitiesDr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.0.71848257810.1819
Domestic EquitiesJio Financial Services Ltd.0.68014444079.6383
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.0.66111007699.3695
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.0.5907881708.3717
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.0.56672832958.0314
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.0.53571456617.5919
Total 99.9971 1417.2503
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS0.2166 3.0700
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.2137 -3.0290
Total 0.0029 0.0410
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.