14-10-2026 10:34 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
Aditya Birla SL Consumption Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.7.347913082461418.6388
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.5.30421720000302.2040
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.4.3857847014249.8691
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.3.8709537119220.5411
Domestic EquitiesICICI Bank Ltd.3.62481562516206.5177
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.3.1955152137182.0623
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.3.04376600000173.4150
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.2.8955359644164.9687
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.2.8461618522162.1517
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.2.8256856710160.9844
Domestic EquitiesMeesho Ltd.2.70506766906154.1163
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.2.5423381026144.8432
Domestic EquitiesLenskart Solutions Ltd.2.40121997017136.8056
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd.2.3494988606133.8573
Domestic EquitiesHDFC Bank Ltd.2.21721782500126.3258
Domestic EquitiesTata Consumer Products Ltd.2.16671300100123.4445
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.1.9119225525108.9286
Domestic EquitiesAxis Bank Ltd.1.8291850000104.2100
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.7525117470499.8498
Domestic EquitiesVarun Beverages Ltd.1.7251227510298.2844
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.1.662119000094.6960
Domestic EquitiesFSN E-Commerce Ventures Ltd.1.5165270000086.4000
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.1.516365945686.3887
Domestic EquitiesAsian Paints Ltd.1.360432260077.5079
Domestic EquitiesSBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.1.310344005674.6511
Domestic EquitiesInfo Edge (India) Ltd.1.284360000073.1700
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.1.283336000073.1160
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finserv Ltd.1.241440860070.7287
Domestic EquitiesVishal Mega Mart Ltd.1.1368641297264.7710
Domestic EquitiesMetro Brands Ltd.1.123476038064.0050
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Ltd.1.098354032162.5746
Domestic EquitiesAstral Ltd.1.023142536058.2913
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.1.01767100057.9751
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd.1.0096230000057.5230
Domestic EquitiesRadico Khaitan Ltd.0.996213000056.7580
Domestic EquitiesICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd.0.976835000055.6500
Domestic EquitiesUrban Company Ltd.0.9674350000055.1180
Domestic EquitiesJSW Dulux Ltd.0.960217768254.7083
Domestic EquitiesThe Phoenix Mills Ltd.0.929127357452.9366
Domestic Equities3M India Ltd.0.87741554449.9895
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.864955349149.2745
Domestic EquitiesDevyani International Ltd.0.8458369854448.1883
Domestic EquitiesMrs. Bectors Food Specialities Ltd.0.8198225924046.7075
Domestic EquitiesBikaji Foods International Ltd.0.802387604845.7122
Domestic EquitiesDoms Industries Ltd.0.798921601745.5148
Domestic EquitiesOrkla India Ltd.0.767480515743.7200
Domestic EquitiesBajaj Finance Ltd.0.766045487043.6402
Domestic EquitiesTata Motors Ltd.0.7401100000042.1650
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd.0.720089824741.0229
Domestic EquitiesAther Energy Ltd.0.719628771740.9997
Domestic EquitiesEureka Forbes Ltd.0.6972110038539.7239
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.0.694937000039.5900
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.0.6868131997639.1307
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.0.630214340535.9057
Domestic EquitiesEicher Motors Ltd.0.60484819334.4580
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.0.5563414235631.6973
Domestic EquitiesGO Digit General Insurance Ltd.0.5344117073830.4450
Domestic EquitiesSanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd.0.51537720429.3591
Domestic EquitiesBillionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd.0.5035155989528.6880
Domestic EquitiesProcter & Gamble Health Ltd.0.43454450424.7576
Domestic EquitiesTilaknagar Industries Ltd.0.406542842323.1627
Domestic EquitiesHonasa Consumer Ltd.0.336544444419.1711
Domestic EquitiesMilky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.0.277750000015.8230
Domestic EquitiesThyrocare Technologies Ltd.0.12191300006.9440
Domestic EquitiesMagnasound (India) Pvt Ltd.0.0000820000.0000
Total 99.0761 5644.7783
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS0.7533 42.9200
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsMargin amount for Derivative positions0.3247 18.5000
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivable / Payable-0.1542 -8.7837
Total 0.9239 52.6363
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.