23-10-2026 04:00 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Category Returns
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
LIC MF Healthcare Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesSun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.9.5871524369.5255
Domestic EquitiesDivi's Laboratories Ltd.9.071097009.0128
Domestic EquitiesNeuland Laboratories Ltd.6.143428596.1040
Domestic EquitiesTorrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.6.0388125006.0000
Domestic EquitiesApollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.5.752870005.7159
Domestic EquitiesAurobindo Pharma Ltd.5.2252310505.1916
Domestic EquitiesNavin Fluorine International Ltd.4.979060004.9470
Domestic EquitiesZydus Lifesciences Ltd.4.9704425004.9385
Domestic EquitiesAster DM Quality Care Ltd.4.6134657504.5838
Domestic EquitiesFortis Healthcare Ltd.3.7664486003.7422
Domestic EquitiesMetropolis Healthcare Ltd.3.3530615003.3315
Domestic EquitiesGland Pharma Ltd.3.2033109773.1827
Domestic EquitiesMankind Pharma Ltd.3.1063123273.0864
Domestic EquitiesNephrocare Health Services Ltd.3.0545460003.0349
Domestic EquitiesMax Healthcare Institute Ltd.2.9946320002.9754
Domestic EquitiesCohance Lifesciences Ltd.2.9471659502.9282
Domestic EquitiesGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.2.6082111002.5915
Domestic EquitiesGlobal Health Ltd.2.5937188792.5770
Domestic EquitiesDr Agarwal's Health Care Ltd.2.4603510012.4445
Domestic EquitiesBiocon Ltd.2.3666635002.3514
Domestic EquitiesIPCA Laboratories Ltd.2.3273120002.3124
Domestic EquitiesOnesource Specialty Pharma Ltd.2.2986150092.2838
Domestic EquitiesPiramal Pharma Ltd.1.4342690001.4250
Domestic EquitiesSyngene International Ltd.1.3750374001.3662
Domestic EquitiesArtemis Medicare Services Ltd.1.2595362151.2514
Total 97.5298 96.9036
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTreps2.5651 2.5486
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Receivables / (Payables)-0.0949 -0.0943
Total 2.4702 2.4543
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.