14-10-2026 09:34 Home | Feedback | Sitemap| Careers | Contact Us |FAQ | Investor Complaints Data | Investor Charter Stock-Broker | Investor DP
  You Are On:MUTUAL FUNDS
Mutual Fund
Fund Profile
Scheme Profile
Daily NAV
Historical NAV
Category Returns
Dividend Details
Fund Ranking
MF Activity
All Holding
Whats In / Out
MF Trends
MF Tools
Scheme Profile
AMC:  Category : Scheme :
Detailed Portfolio
ICICI Pru Bharat Consumption Fund-Reg(G)
TypeInvestment InPercentage of NAVNo. of sharesValue(Rs in cr)
Domestic EquitiesHindustan Unilever Ltd.9.29521508023283.3726
Domestic EquitiesMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.8.1308840255247.8752
Domestic EquitiesBharti Airtel Ltd.5.3114921593161.9239
Domestic EquitiesMaruti Suzuki India Ltd.5.0045127491152.5685
Domestic EquitiesTrent Ltd.4.6331538773141.2447
Domestic EquitiesEternal Ltd.4.13973943879126.2041
Domestic EquitiesInterglobe Aviation Ltd.3.6873225545112.4116
Domestic EquitiesAvenue Supermarts Ltd.2.950023657989.9331
Domestic EquitiesThe Indian Hotels Company Ltd.2.9486123365389.8901
Domestic EquitiesTVS Motor Company Ltd.2.871521320187.5403
Domestic EquitiesITC Ltd.2.6101302843379.5721
Domestic EquitiesJubilant Foodworks Ltd.2.5895172854278.9425
Domestic EquitiesBritannia Industries Ltd.2.579216279578.6300
Domestic EquitiesHyundai Motor India Ltd.2.455336854974.8523
Domestic EquitiesHavells India Ltd.2.068662069763.0628
Domestic EquitiesV-Guard Industries Ltd.1.7237177255152.5473
Domestic EquitiesUnited Spirits Ltd.1.662137423750.6717
Domestic EquitiesGodrej Consumer Products Ltd.1.519954512246.3354
Domestic EquitiesManipal Health Enterprises Ltd.1.501664631545.7785
Domestic EquitiesVedant Fashions Ltd.1.497085285445.6362
Domestic EquitiesPidilite Industries Ltd.1.466630517544.7112
Domestic EquitiesTitan Company Ltd.1.45009637144.2054
Domestic EquitiesInternational Gemmological Institute (India) Ltd.1.3746132655241.9058
Domestic EquitiesMilky Mist Dairy Food Ltd.1.3714132117841.8100
Domestic EquitiesEureka Forbes Ltd.1.2352104310937.6562
Domestic EquitiesUnited Breweries Ltd.1.230532390737.5117
Domestic EquitiesNestle India Ltd.1.213028228436.9792
Domestic EquitiesVijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd.1.110223541533.8456
Domestic EquitiesColgate - Palmolive (India) Ltd.1.010817475830.8151
Domestic EquitiesKansai Nerolac Paints Ltd.0.9901169576330.1829
Domestic EquitiesAdani Wilmar Ltd0.9812168345629.9116
Domestic EquitiesSwiggy Ltd0.9767119053629.7753
Domestic EquitiesRainbow Childrens Medicare Ltd0.870420189326.5348
Domestic EquitiesPage Industries Ltd.0.8680727326.4628
Domestic EquitiesDabur India Ltd.0.817965596924.9334
Domestic EquitiesRed Tape Ltd0.7224187270022.0230
Domestic EquitiesWestlife Development Ltd.0.673834825620.5419
Domestic EquitiesBlue Star Ltd.0.599812046018.2858
Domestic EquitiesVoltas Ltd.0.563916066717.1914
Domestic EquitiesEmami Ltd.0.554144567916.8935
Domestic EquitiesWhirlpool of India Ltd.0.520517824715.8684
Domestic EquitiesPVR INOX Ltd.0.459811281014.0189
Domestic EquitiesNTPC Ltd.0.447042225313.6282
Domestic EquitiesSanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd0.42713423913.0204
Domestic EquitiesTravel Food Services Ltd0.400610174912.2129
Domestic EquitiesSapphire Foods India Ltd0.31694556079.6625
Domestic EquitiesOrient Electric Ltd.0.29615709109.0267
Domestic EquitiesArvind Fashions Ltd.0.29542324349.0057
Domestic EquitiesRR Kabel Ltd.0.2886349348.7985
Domestic EquitiesCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.0.28704193388.7503
Domestic EquitiesSamhi hotels Ltd0.28335620348.6373
Domestic EquitiesSobha Ltd.0.2521629267.6870
Domestic EquitiesRelaxo Footwears Ltd.0.22342338786.8105
Domestic EquitiesSymphony Ltd0.1730905295.2729
Domestic EquitiesFDC Ltd.0.12431116423.7891
Domestic EquitiesAditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd.0.11104421493.3833
Domestic EquitiesLa Opala RG Ltd.0.0323630900.9853
Total 94.1981 2871.7274
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsTREPS4.2388 129.2239
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsCash Margin - Derivatives1.1292 34.4251
Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net AssetsNet Current Assets-0.0547 -1.6667
Total 5.3133 161.9823
Treasury Bills364 Days Treasury Bills0.4885150000014.8931
Total 0.4885 14.8931
 
Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account. Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / DP and Exchanges / Depository. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchanges / Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets – once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
“No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application from to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.’
Registration granted by SEBI and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.